Detroit (Early), MI

JANUARY 31-FEBRUARY 1 | Milford High School

Detroit (Early), MI

Thank You Detroit (Early), we can't wait to see you next year!
Use the Printer Friendly Schedule to filter by day.
Friday, January 31
2:45 pm
Open Hands
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 12
Lillian Perkins
2:48 pm
The Darkness Keeps Chasing Me
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Kaygan Dreasky
2:51 pm
This Is Me
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Anna Dean
2:54 pm
Read All About It
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Jayla Stafford
2:57 pm
Take My Hand
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Lauren Garrett
3:00 pm
Someone You Loved
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Caroline Ley
3:03 pm
Power Of Love
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Emily Hall
3:06 pm
All Again
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 14
Cami Krugel
3:09 pm
Sally Walker
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 13
Alyssa Boettcher
3:12 pm
Amazing Mayzie
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 13
Talya Rotberg
3:15 pm
Breathe Again
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Megan Warren
3:18 pm
Shortline
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Alexandria Simon
3:21 pm
Coastline
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Payton Phillips
3:24 pm
Rise Above
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Madelayna Sakko
3:27 pm
Can't Help Falling In Love
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Olivia Gregory
3:30 pm
Madness
Power Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Kailey Kendall
3:33 pm
Meeting Again
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Rilan Cope
3:36 pm
Luminescence
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Lauren Garrett
3:39 pm
Hold Your Breath
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Ava Kowalewski
3:42 pm
The Journey
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Delaney Parkin
3:45 pm
Meant To Stay Hid
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Margot Nardone
3:48 pm
Focus
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Casey Malburg
3:51 pm
Castles
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Kiana Clemens
3:54 pm
Breathe
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Bianca Lacey
3:57 pm
Elastic Heart
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Alyssa Shadik
4:07 pm
Hero's
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Sara Ramal
4:10 pm
Everything Is Lost
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Emma Jarvis
4:13 pm
Nunu
Power Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Aniah Russaw
4:16 pm
Queen Of Pop
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Ivy Findling
4:19 pm
Call Me
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 13
Ellie Galloway
4:22 pm
Carousel
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Avery Felhandler
4:25 pm
Control
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Kiana Clemens
4:28 pm
All Over
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Emilija Trajcevski
4:31 pm
Used
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Deanna Buchanan
4:34 pm
Gotta Get Through This
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Gemma Lombarte
4:37 pm
Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 12
Lillian Perkins
4:40 pm
Dreamer
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 13
Jayla Stafford
4:43 pm
Always
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 13
Camden Nelson
4:46 pm
Brand New Move
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 13
Summer Maddox
4:49 pm
Take Over
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 13
Tessa Weinstein
4:52 pm
Never Surrender
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 14
Isabella Combs
4:55 pm
Rain
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 14
Audrey Ramsey
4:58 pm
Why
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 14
Jordan Wharton
5:01 pm
Mirror
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 14
Lexi Rieth
5:04 pm
Head Above Water
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 12
Anna Gray
5:07 pm
The Climb
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 12
Mina Levin
5:10 pm
Details
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Contemporary • 14
Anna Ahee
5:13 pm
Sushi
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Kayla Mcgrath
5:16 pm
Stuck
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Avery Lenglet
5:19 pm
That Wasn't Me
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 12
Brooke Baker
5:29 pm
Don Quixote Cupid Variation
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Pointe • 12
Samantha Jones
5:32 pm
Coppelia
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Pointe • 13
Bianca Oliveira
5:35 pm
Giselle
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Pointe • 14
Danielle Olson
5:38 pm
Lost Without You
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Samantha Jones
5:41 pm
Killing Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Clare Hodge
5:44 pm
Tired And Awake
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Bianca Oliveira
5:47 pm
Send In The Clowns
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Josie Bockenek
5:50 pm
Maree
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Danielle Olson
5:53 pm
Below My Feet
Big City Dance Center
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Alexis Pustinger
5:56 pm
Sidewalk
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Ashley Kardos
5:59 pm
Choreography A
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Madelyn Perkins
6:02 pm
Tethered
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Angelia Deska
6:05 pm
Landslide
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Liliana Czapiewski
6:08 pm
Fever
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Madelyn Thackeray
6:11 pm
Fever
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 14
Liliana Czapiewski
6:14 pm
Starships
Big City Dance Center
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 12
Alaina Pustinger
6:17 pm
Stand
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 13
Addison Martens
6:20 pm
Hey There Deliliah
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Olivia Burger
6:23 pm
Breathe
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Stephanie Rissel
6:26 pm
Sleeping Beauty Bluebird Variation
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 12
Samantha Jones
6:29 pm
Soft Drop
LA Dance
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 14
Ashley Kardos
6:32 pm
Always On My Mind
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 14
Reese Darson
6:35 pm
Still
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 14
Madelyn Perkins
6:38 pm
Higher Love
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 12
Lauren Garrett, Kendall Nash
6:41 pm
Skyscraper
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Madalyn Gleason, Caroline Ley, Gabby Paine
6:49 pm
Clown
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 14
Emily Krapohl, Madelyn Smith, Abbie Wasson
6:52 pm
I Can't Do It Alone
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 13
Kaygan Dreasky, Anna Rensing
6:55 pm
All That Jazz
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 13
Adrianna Donagrandi, Cami Katzen, Makenna Mussatto
6:58 pm
Another One Bites The Dust
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 13
Isabella Kates, Remy Solish
7:01 pm
Broken
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Grace Llewellyn, Brianna Shaffer
7:04 pm
Little Girl
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Kendall Henderson, Tessa Weinstein
7:07 pm
Please Don't Go
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Bianca Lacey, Olivia Stefanko
7:10 pm
Labels Or Love
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Mina Levin, Paige Mcculloch
7:13 pm
Jump For My Love
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Sydney Allen, Meredith Mccarthy
7:16 pm
Lights
LA Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Brooke Baker, Danielle Olson
7:19 pm
Whip It
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Jazz • 12
Olivia Gregory, Madelyn Thackeray
7:22 pm
Va Va Voom
LA Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Jazz • 12
Addison Martens, Bianca Oliveira, Ashley Ramos
7:25 pm
Nobody But Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Zander Connally, Morgan Jacobs
7:28 pm
Love Lost
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Olivia Burger, Makena Burke
7:31 pm
Fall On Me
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Open • 13
Lillian Perkins, Madelyn Perkins
Awards scheduled after above act
8:01 pm
Heaven
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Claire Mcglone
8:04 pm
Twice
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Charlotte Bernard
8:07 pm
Dream
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Courtney Cohen
8:10 pm
Slide
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Sofia Smith
8:13 pm
Deeper
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Alexandra Ostrowski
8:16 pm
Rise Up
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 16
Abbie Wasson
8:19 pm
Never Enough
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 16
Eden Kangas
8:22 pm
Dreams
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Kathryn Gennety
8:25 pm
Grace
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Shelby Cohen
8:28 pm
Shilouette
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Sydney Shaffer
8:31 pm
Only Love
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Raegan Rybicki
8:34 pm
Battlefield
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Sydney Butler
8:37 pm
Brave
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Darby Krugel
8:40 pm
At Last
Next Step Broadway
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Susan Gilmer-Hill
8:43 pm
So Far
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 18
Amelia Crandall
8:46 pm
I Surrender
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 18
Jaylin Behovitz
8:49 pm
Young
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 18
Dani Gingras
8:52 pm
A Trip To The Library
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 17
Rebecca Smith
8:55 pm
Dislocated
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Cara Gonzales
8:58 pm
Anxiety
Next Step Broadway
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Lilly Schaal
9:01 pm
Black Bird
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Lindsay Royston
9:04 pm
Lost Without You
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Charlotte Bernard
9:07 pm
Nothing But The Water
Next Step Broadway
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Kendall Henderson
9:10 pm
Initiation Day
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Lizzy Stapleton
9:13 pm
Limitless
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Resha Sheth
9:16 pm
Last Train
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Maya Reeside
9:19 pm
The Hunter
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Sophie Rosen
9:22 pm
Takes So Much
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Audrey Calcaterra
9:25 pm
Sometimes
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Abby Sjoberg
9:28 pm
Nothing
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Olivia Mcneill
9:38 pm
Once Upon Another Time
Next Step Broadway
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 17
Susan Gilmer-Hill
9:41 pm
The Garden
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 17
Mari Lynn
9:44 pm
That Man
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Quincy Tressel
9:47 pm
French Kiss
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Bella Muchnick
9:50 pm
Fire
Next Step Broadway
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Lilly Schaal
9:53 pm
Deeper Love
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Cara Gonzales
9:56 pm
Fever
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Guilianna Somero
9:59 pm
Go
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Taylor Malburg
10:02 pm
Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Elliah Lester
10:05 pm
Copycat
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Emerson Stehlik
10:08 pm
Like I Love You
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 17
Brianna Muawad
10:11 pm
Crushing Blow
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 17
Riley Shapiro
10:14 pm
Burn It Up
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 17
Mia Abdullah
10:17 pm
That Man
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 17
Emily Sherman
10:20 pm
Aint No Other Man
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 18
Julia Krantz
10:23 pm
Just Watch Me Now
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 18
Alex Mison
10:26 pm
Geeks
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 16
Emma Salle
10:29 pm
LOVE
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 16
Bella Guerrazzi
10:32 pm
Settle Down
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 17
Laela Saulson
10:35 pm
Simply The Best
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 17
Maddie Feinstein
10:38 pm
Skyfall
Next Step Broadway
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 15
Alina Cortinez
10:41 pm
Praying
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 15
Isabella Jungman
10:44 pm
Brotsjor
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 17
Kathryn Gennety
10:47 pm
5 Am
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 18
Kaitlin Devault
10:50 pm
Only One
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 18
Cade Morse
10:53 pm
A Thousand Years
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 15
Abby Chayet
10:56 pm
Broken
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 15
Sophie Crane
10:59 pm
When The Party's Over
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 16
Samantha Maniaci
Awards scheduled after above act
Saturday, February 1
7:30 am
50S Melody
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Tap • 8
Braelynn Austin, Addison Cebina, Addison Cloud, Andreia Fisher, Ruby Gibbings, Jaquelyn Gibson, Emma Greer, Ainsley Mcgahey, Alivia Mcgahey, Brooklyn Moran, Lillian Anna Nasr, Gracie Smith, Lily White
7:34 am
Disco Babies
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 7
Mila Beneteau, Alicianna Greficz, Kara Hill, Hadley Hudkins, Aubree Kreyger, Jasmin Kuhn, Alexis O'neill, Annabelle Spencer, Claire Wilhelm
7:37 am
Christmastown
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Minis • Small Group • Minis • Tap • 5
Kamryn Adamovich, Mila Cantu, Josie Kastura, Michaela Ryan, Peyton Schenavar
7:40 am
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
Adagio Dance Company
Minis • Small Group • Minis • Jazz • 6
Lea Grzymkowski, Charlotte Kleinhans, Alexandra Montasir, Audrey Spreitzer
7:43 am
Let's Go Fly A Kite
Next Step Broadway
Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational • Musical Theater • 8
Taylor Adkinson, Gabriella Cooper, Gabrielle Dukes, Elisa Houbre, Brooke Kivimaki, Anneliese Mckelvie, Julia Monahan, Alyssa Sigurdson, Evie Szirtes
7:46 am
Walk The Dinosaur
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Tap • 9
Bella Garcia, Ella Long, Harper Pinazzo, Freya Reynolds, Cameron Richards, Olivia Valentine
7:49 am
Humble And Kind
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 9
Kendall Butler, Olivia Champagne, Ashlyn Deska, Katie Engelhardt, Jane Geck, Jaylee Greeson, Ryanne Hutton, Riley Marsee, Jadyn Marshall, Juliana Salter, Emmie Setlak, Mia Spasich
7:53 am
Weird People
Studio H Dance Company
Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 7
Amelia Jahjah, Zoe Molitor, Brian Specht, Sadie Thompson, Alivia Warner
7:56 am
Snack Time
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • Recreational • Hip-Hop • 9
Braelynn Austin, Elaina Blankenship, Addison Cebina, Annabelle Chan, Addison Cloud, Ruby Gibbings, Jaquelyn Gibson, Emma Greer, Ainsley Mcgahey, Alivia Mcgahey, Lillian Anna Nasr, Adam Ortega, Natalia Shadik, Gracie Smith, Lily White
8:00 am
Mambo Italiana
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational • Tap • 7
Mila Beneteau, Alicianna Greficz, Kara Hill, Hadley Hudkins, Aubree Kreyger, Alexis O'neill, Claire Wilhelm
8:03 am
We Run This
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 11
Sophia Chan, Christina Cumbo, Emmalee Eskin, Zennon Grant, Lilah Kuhn, Kayla Mcgrath, Quincey Robinson, Maeve Rydzik, Mariah Saldana, Ava Woodley
8:07 am
Party Train
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 10
Makenna Barker, Natalya Boroja, Erin Buchanan, Charlotte Haddad, Chloe Huddleston, Liliana Kleinhans, Ashlyn Lafontaine, Mia Mando, Ava Novara, Julianna Novara, Lillian Perkins, Emma Spear, Emilija Trajcevski, Isabel Williams
8:11 am
Bye Bye Blackbird
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 11
Maren Dauchy, Ellie Galloway, Katherine Gumbis, Lareina Jadan, Evelyn Keating, Kate Leitao, Margot Nardone, Freya Reynolds, Madelayna Sakko, Mireya Savala, Alexandria Simon, Annalise Toma, Veronica Vertkin
8:15 am
Dirty Paws
Next Step Broadway
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Contemporary • 8
Taylor Adkinson, Ava Barrett, Gabriella Cooper, Kenzie Davis, Gabrielle Dukes, Bella Garcia, Logan Hoomaian, Elisa Houbre, Brooke Kivimaki, Iris Klein, Ella Long, Anneliese Mckelvie, Julia Monahan, Cameron Richards, Alyssa Sigurdson, Evie Szirtes, Chloe Tyree, Kara Valentine, Olivia Valentine
8:19 am
Sisters
Adagio Dance Company
Minis • Duet/Trio • Minis • Jazz • 6
Lea Grzymkowski, Charlotte Kleinhans
8:22 am
A Whole New World
Studio H Dance Company
Minis • Duet/Trio • Minis • Lyrical • 6
Amelia Jahjah, Sadie Thompson
8:25 am
Walk Like An Egyptian
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Kendall Butler, Olivia Champagne, Ashlyn Deska, Katie Engelhardt, Jane Geck, Jaylee Greeson, Ryanne Hutton, Riley Marsee, Jadyn Marshall, Juliana Salter, Mia Spasich
8:29 am
Oh I Think They Like Me
Premier Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 11
Coco Baraburiye, Emma Beck, Maddox Guerrant, Caroline Morgan, Allyson Nartker, Kendall Nash, Delaney Parkin, Julia Pelletier, Sami Ransom, Kayla Van Camp
8:33 am
Rainbow
Kercheval Dance
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Lyrical • 8
Evie Baer, Abby Burke, Abbey Daniell, Riley Degemmis, Samantha Dely, Simone Dennis, Kate Hubmeier, Ava Lawler, Evelyn Mclean, Maya Meulebrouck, Sienna Muller, Gus Nutter, Scarlett Perales, Sara Petrilli, Nadia Richardson, Beatrice Stuckey, Anastacia Weidenbach, Chloe Yezback
8:37 am
Sweet Dreams
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational • Contemporary • 7
Violet Foley, Hadley Hudkins, Josie Kastura, Aubree Kreyger, Alexis O'neill
8:40 am
Lips Are Movin'
Studio H Dance Company
Future Champion • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Jazz • 8
Zoe Molitor, Brian Specht
8:43 am
5678
Next Step Broadway
Future Champion • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Jazz • 8
Gabriella Cooper, Gabrielle Dukes
8:46 am
Arthropods
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Large Group • Recreational • Acro-Dance • 9
Ava Barrett, Maren Dauchy, Kenzie Davis, Katherine Gumbis, Logan Hoomaian, Iris Klein, Ella Long, Freya Reynolds, Cameron Richards, Alyssa Sigurdson, Annalise Toma, Kara Valentine
8:56 am
Cup of Life
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 10
Makenna Barker, Ava Grzymkowski, Charlotte Haddad, Chloe Huddleston, Liliana Kleinhans, Ashlyn Lafontaine, Mia Mando, Ava Novara, Julianna Novara, Emma Spear, Isabel Williams
9:00 am
Throwback Love
Kercheval Dance
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 10
Vivi Cilano, Elyse Lenglet, Audrey Mclean, Emma Padden, Caroline Petrilli, Beatrice Stuckey
9:03 am
We Got The Beat
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • Recreational • Jazz • 9
Braelynn Austin, Elaina Blankenship, Addison Cebina, Addison Cloud, Ruby Gibbings, Jaquelyn Gibson, Ainsley Mcgahey, Alivia Mcgahey, Lillian Anna Nasr, Gracie Smith, Lily White
9:07 am
Fitness
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Hip-Hop • 7
Mila Beneteau, Andreia Fisher, Ella Fodor, Violet Foley, Alicianna Greficz, Kara Hill, Hadley Hudkins, Josie Kastura, Aubree Kreyger, Jasmin Kuhn, Rylee Martin, Alexis O'neill, Alessandra Semak, Lilianna Semak, Annabelle Spencer, Chloe Stokes
9:11 am
Bun Up The Dance
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 9
Kendall Butler, Katie Engelhardt, Jane Geck, Jaylee Greeson, Ryanne Hutton, Riley Marsee, Jadyn Marshall
9:14 am
Have A Little Faith
Premier Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 11
Coco Baraburiye, Kylie Beuerle, Cali Bever, Anna Dreasky, Caroline Morgan, Allyson Nartker, Delaney Parkin, Kayla Van Camp
9:17 am
Jumanji
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Open • 9
Ava Barrett, Kenzie Davis, Bella Garcia, Katherine Gumbis, Lareina Jadan, Evelyn Keating, Iris Klein, Ella Long, Julia Monahan, Freya Reynolds, Cameron Richards, Mireya Savala, Annalise Toma, Chloe Tyree, Kara Valentine, Olivia Valentine, Veronica Vertkin
9:21 am
Luv
Kercheval Dance
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Jazz • 8
Evie Baer, Abby Burke, Abbey Daniell, Riley Degemmis, Samantha Dely, Simone Dennis, Kate Hubmeier, Ava Lawler, Evelyn Mclean, Maya Meulebrouck, Sienna Muller, Gus Nutter, Scarlett Perales, Sara Petrilli, Nadia Richardson, Beatrice Stuckey, Anastacia Weidenbach, Chloe Yezback
9:25 am
Flashpose
Kercheval Dance
Junior • Line • Recreational • Jazz • 11
Ava Biter, Gillian Byarski, Vivi Cilano, Lauren Crawford, Sofia Danna, Anna Gray, Isabel Jenkins, Avery Lenglet, Elyse Lenglet, Coco Marchal, Audrey Mclean, Lily Ozar, Emma Padden, Caroline Petrilli, Alexa Rimpela, Sigrid Schwartz, Malone Sullivan, Elizabeth Vassel, Natalie Vassel, Celesta Weidenbach
9:30 am
Them Beats
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Makenna Barker, Natalya Boroja, Erin Buchanan, Ava Grzymkowski, Sloan Grzymkowski, Charlotte Haddad, Chloe Huddleston, Liliana Kleinhans, Ashlyn Lafontaine, Mia Mando, Ava Novara, Julianna Novara, Lillian Perkins, Emma Spear, Emilija Trajcevski, Isabel Williams
9:34 am
Singing In The Rain
Adagio Dance Company
Minis • Small Group • Minis • Tap • 6
Lea Grzymkowski, Charlotte Kleinhans, Alexandra Montasir, Audrey Spreitzer
9:37 am
My Boyfriend's Back
Studio H Dance Company
Minis • Duet/Trio • Minis • Jazz • 6
Amelia Jahjah, Brian Specht, Sadie Thompson
9:40 am
Already All Ready
Studio H Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Avah Grant, Madison Harris, Emily Morris, Alivia Warner
9:43 am
Dance With Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Addisyn Carney, Annabelle Chan, Sophia Chan, Christina Cumbo, Tori Depaulis, Emmalee Eskin, Paige Hartman, Lilah Kuhn, Kayla Mcgrath, Maeve Rydzik, Mariah Saldana, Natalia Shadik, Ava Woodley
9:47 am
Dance Dance Revolution
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Ava Barrett, Kenzie Davis, Bella Garcia, Logan Hoomaian, Iris Klein, Ella Long, Cameron Richards, Chloe Tyree, Kara Valentine, Olivia Valentine
9:51 am
Eet
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 9
Kendall Butler, Olivia Champagne, Ashlyn Deska, Katie Engelhardt, Ryanne Hutton, Riley Marsee, Ava Phillips, Juliana Salter
9:54 am
Yesterday Was Hard On All Of Us
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 11
Grace Llewellyn, Summer Maddox, Payton Phillips, Emmie Setlak, Brianna Shaffer, Mia Spasich
9:57 am
Cosmic Love
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 11
Natalya Boroja, Erin Buchanan, Ava Grzymkowski, Sloan Grzymkowski, Mia Mando, Ava Novara, Lillian Perkins, Emilija Trajcevski
10:00 am
Yours
Big City Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Lyrical • 11
Cadence Mestel, Ella Shires
10:03 am
City Limits
LA Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Ireland Dewey, Ana Trevino-Nunuz
10:06 am
Everytime It Rains
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Natalya Boroja, Erin Buchanan, Lillian Perkins
10:09 am
Faith
LA Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 11
Isabella Herbert, Danika Vallis
10:12 am
Can't Sleep
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 11
Natalya Boroja, Emilija Trajcevski
10:15 am
Beatiful Day
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • Recreational • Contemporary • 9
Braelynn Austin, Elaina Blankenship, Addison Cebina, Annabelle Chan, Addison Cloud, Tori Depaulis, Ruby Gibbings, Jaquelyn Gibson, Emma Greer, Lilah Kuhn, Ainsley Mcgahey, Alivia Mcgahey, Natalia Shadik, Gracie Smith, Lily White
10:25 am
Think
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Maren Dauchy, Katherine Gumbis, Ella Long, Freya Reynolds
10:28 am
Mambo Italiano
Premier Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Coco Baraburiye, Kylie Beuerle, Cali Bever, Anna Dreasky, Caroline Morgan, Kendall Nash, Delaney Parkin, Kayla Van Camp
10:31 am
Party
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Charlotte Haddad, Ashlyn Lafontaine, Julianna Novara, Emma Spear
10:34 am
Power Of Love
Kercheval Dance
Junior • Line • Recreational • Contemporary • 11
Ava Biter, Gillian Byarski, Vivi Cilano, Lauren Crawford, Sofia Danna, Anna Gray, Isabel Jenkins, Avery Lenglet, Elyse Lenglet, Coco Marchal, Audrey Mclean, Lily Ozar, Emma Padden, Caroline Petrilli, Alexa Rimpela, Sigrid Schwartz, Malone Sullivan, Elizabeth Vassel, Natalie Vassel, Celesta Weidenbach
10:39 am
Same Sea
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 10
Kendall Butler, Ava Phillips
10:42 am
Look After You
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Lyrical • 11
Sasha Pipia, Tessa Shane
10:45 am
Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Musical Theater • 10
Ruby Gibbings, Natalia Shadik
10:48 am
Conga
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Jazz • 10
Annabelle Chan, Emmalee Eskin
10:51 am
Like That
Studio H Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Tap • 10
Mckenzie Ballard, Madison Harris, Alivia Warner
10:54 am
Up To Somthin'
Kercheval Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational • Jazz • 11
Gillian Byarski, Sofia Danna, Coco Marchal
10:57 am
Everywhere I Go
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 9
Maren Dauchy, Freya Reynolds
11:00 am
Stepsisters Lament
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 11
Mireya Savala, Annalise Toma
11:03 am
Wicked Little Girls
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Charlotte Haddad, Julianna Novara
11:06 am
Sisters
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Tap • 9
Bella Garcia, Ella Long
Awards scheduled after above act
11:46 am
TBA
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Natalya Boroja
11:49 am
As The Dust Settles
LA Dance
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Marlow Makarewicz
11:52 am
Bitter Song
Big City Dance Center
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Elizabeth Szott
11:55 am
Fathers And Daughters
Big City Dance Center
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 11
Addison Thakady
11:58 am
Whole Lot Of Women
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Natalya Boroja
12:01 pm
Bye Bye Blackbird
LA Dance
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Marlow Makarewicz
12:04 pm
Pyt
LA Dance
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Shelby Olanger
12:07 pm
Nutbush City
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Soniah Robinson
12:10 pm
Fantasy
LA Dance
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 11
Isabella Herbert
12:13 pm
Loves In Need
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 11
Natalya Boroja
12:16 pm
Legs
Big City Dance Center
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Elizabeth Szott
12:19 pm
Le Corsaire
LA Dance
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Ballet • 11
Marlow Makarewicz
12:22 pm
Chariot
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 9
Bella Garcia
12:25 pm
Flying Solo
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 10
Mia Spasich
12:28 pm
Dream On A Star
Premier Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 11
Allyson Nartker
12:31 pm
Rescue
Power Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 11
Kristina Balciunaite
12:34 pm
Wonderful World
Premier Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 11
Kendall Nash
12:37 pm
My New Philosophy
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Musical Theater • 9
Chloe Tyree
12:40 pm
Little Beckon
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 9
Iris Klein
12:43 pm
Amnesia
In Focus Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 11
Aliya Ghazi
12:46 pm
Big Time
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Olivia Champagne
12:49 pm
Applause
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Emma Spear
12:52 pm
Dance With Me
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Charlotte Haddad
12:55 pm
Impossible
Power Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Ricki Barnes
12:58 pm
When I Grow Up
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Mia Mando
1:01 pm
That Walk
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Liliana Kleinhans
1:04 pm
Slay
Power Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Avery Campbell
1:09 pm
Enjoy And Go Crazy
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 9
Kenzie Davis
1:12 pm
Mr Personality
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 10
Kendall Butler
1:15 pm
Material Girl
Adagio Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Open • 10
Isabel Williams
1:18 pm
Fly
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 9
Katie Engelhardt
1:21 pm
What If
In Focus Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 9
Kaylah Lauderdale
1:24 pm
Scars To Your Beautiful
In Focus Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 10
Allison Kowalski
1:27 pm
Rising Sun
Kercheval Dance
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 11
Sigrid Schwartz
1:30 pm
What U Workin' With
Next Step Broadway
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Hip-Hop • 9
Brooke Kivimaki
1:33 pm
Creep
In Focus Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Contemporary • 10
Bianca Leyva
1:36 pm
Baby I'm A Star
Studio H Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 9
Zoe Molitor
1:39 pm
Bills
In Focus Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 9
Adrienne Bayne
1:42 pm
Confident
Studio H Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 10
Madison Harris
1:45 pm
What Have You Done For Me Lately
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 11
Mariah Saldana
1:48 pm
Someone In The Crowd
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 11
Tessa Shane
1:51 pm
Fired Up
In Focus Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Tap • 10
Evelyn Hickey
1:54 pm
Faith
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Tap • 10
Natalia Shadik
1:57 pm
A Mother's Prayer
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 8
Emmie Setlak
2:00 pm
Blood Sweat And Tears
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 8
Juliana Salter
2:03 pm
When Somebody Loved Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Contemporary • 8
Gracie Smith
2:06 pm
My Strongest Suit
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Musical Theater • 8
Riley Marsee
2:09 pm
Dance Like Yo Daddy
In Focus Dance Center
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 7
Zoey Bruner
2:12 pm
Cooties
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 7
Addison Cloud
2:15 pm
BEAT
Power Dance Company
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 8
Evelina Masterova
2:18 pm
Stand By Me
LA Dance
Future Champion • Solo • - • Lyrical • 8
Emma Ortiz
2:21 pm
True Colors
Studio H Dance Company
Minis • Solo • Minis • Lyrical • 6
Amelia Jahjah
Awards scheduled after above act
2:46 pm
Summertime
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Meghan Allen, Charlotte Bernard, Deanna Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Cara Gonzales, Alexandria Klar, Emma Neumann, Stephanie Rissel, Alisha Sanghvi
2:50 pm
Lost Myself
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Olivia Gregory, Kayla Mcgrath, Cecilia Ortega, Soniah Robinson, Madelyn Thackeray, Megan Warren
2:53 pm
Glory Box
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Kira Arnold, Erin Beddingfield, Sydney Dziedzic, Madison Gibson, Peyton Reed, Alyssa Shadik
2:56 pm
Leave The Light On
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Megan Buchanan, Brooke Didonato, Emily Hall, Katelyn Heikkila, Emma Jarvis, Bianca Lacey, Casey Malburg, Sara Ramal, Olivia Stefanko
2:59 pm
Waste
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Susan Gilmer-Hill, Kendall Henderson, Ava Kowalewski, Lilly Schaal, Jayla Stafford, Tessa Weinstein
3:02 pm
Amazing Grace
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Kaygan Dreasky, Lauren Garrett, Kendall Nash, Audrey Ramsey, Anna Rensing
3:05 pm
Survive
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Sydney Butler, Avah Grant, Madison Harris, Emily Krapohl, Emma Lietz, Emily Morris, Madelyn Smith, Abbie Wasson
3:08 pm
Sisterhood
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Pointe • 13
Meghan Allen, Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Liliana Czapiewski, Lillian Perkins
3:11 pm
Don't Worry About Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Addisyn Carney, Sophia Chan, Emmalee Eskin, Paige Hartman, Kayla Mcgrath, Maeve Rydzik, Mariah Saldana, Ava Woodley
3:14 pm
Carry You
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Megan Buchanan, Katelyn Heikkila, Emma Jarvis, Grace Llewellyn, Summer Maddox, Casey Malburg, Payton Phillips, Sara Ramal, Brianna Shaffer
3:17 pm
Off I Go
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Alexis Brunsden, Taylor Malburg, Ava Phillips, Ella Setlak, Kaitlyn Steel, Alexandra Sudomir, Addison Thies
3:20 pm
Nocturnal
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Acro-Dance • 13
Alina Cortinez, Kendall Henderson, Ava Kowalewski, Jayla Stafford, Tessa Weinstein
3:23 pm
A Thousand Years
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Recreational • Lyrical • 12
Mckenzie Ballard, Aimee Bracamontes, Sydney Butler, Nini Dang-Le, Avah Grant, Madison Harris, Vanessa Jenks, Zoe Molitor, Emily Morris, Bree Pierman, Natalie Ward, Alivia Warner
3:27 pm
Footprints In The Sand
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Ann Krapohl, Emily Krapohl
3:30 pm
For My Help
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 16
Laela Saulson, Resha Sheth
3:33 pm
Another Cha Cha
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 13
Kaygan Dreasky, Lauren Garrett, Allyson Nartker, Audrey Ramsey, Anna Rensing, Kerrigan Stehlik
3:36 pm
Senorita
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Tap • 12
Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Sloan Grzymkowski, Lillian Perkins, Stephanie Rissel, Emilija Trajcevski
3:39 pm
Phantom
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Susan Gilmer-Hill, Micayla Greenberg, Gemma Lombarte, Jayla Stafford
3:42 pm
You Say
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Sydney Butler, Emily Krapohl, Abbie Wasson
3:45 pm
Came Here For Love
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Jaylin Behovitz, Ann Krapohl, Abbey Trojanowicz
3:48 pm
Work That Body
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Tap • 16
Maddie Feinstein, Rebecca Smith, Rachel Weiss
3:51 pm
Flowers
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Meghan Allen, Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Briana Gurski, Alexandria Klar, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Lillian Perkins, Madelyn Perkins, Stephanie Rissel, Alisha Sanghvi, Emilija Trajcevski
3:55 pm
When Love Takes Over
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Kira Arnold, Erin Beddingfield, Makena Burke, Addisyn Carney, Sydney Dziedzic, Madison Gibson, Lauren Heard, Peyton Reed, Alyssa Shadik, Ava Woodley
3:59 pm
Piece By Piece
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Lyrical • 14
Hannah Arnett, Ainslee Berry, Olivia Gregory, Clare Hodge, Katie Konarska, Madelyn Thackeray, Kylie Townley
4:02 pm
Sway
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Alina Cortinez, Susan Gilmer-Hill, Kendall Henderson, Ava Kowalewski, Lilly Schaal, Jayla Stafford
4:05 pm
Hey Hi Hello
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Large Group • Recreational • Jazz • 14
Anna Ahee, Meredith Arendoski, Sydney Barbieri, Ella Biter, Alison Cone, Ellie Delplace, Claire Graff, Melissa Graff, Bella Leonard, Olivia Mcmillin, Lexi Rieth, Clare Rogos, Sierra Sanders, Lorrie Savage, Lizzy Stapleton, Michelle Szymanski, Ella Telegadas, Jordan Wharton, Anna Williams
4:09 pm
She Bangs
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Sydney Butler, Madalyn Gleason, Emily Krapohl, Caroline Ley, Gabby Paine, Bree Pierman, Madelyn Smith, Abbie Wasson, Aubree Yeomans
4:12 pm
Wasabi
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Ann Krapohl, Emma Lietz, Abbey Trojanowicz
4:15 pm
Breakaway
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Elliah Lester, Resha Sheth
4:30 pm
Fire And Ice
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Shira Ellis, Alex Mison
4:33 pm
Apologize
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Tap • 15
Hannah Arnett, Olivia Burger, Makena Burke, Zander Connally, Rayonna Daniels, Quinn Drysdale, Gabrielle Fred, Madison Gibson, Lauren Heard, Morgan Jacobs, Emily Kerr, Ryley Mcguckin, Cecilia Ortega, Peyton Reed, Kylie Townley, Kathryn Wolney, Ava Woodley
4:37 pm
Just Playin' Around
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 12
Mia Ashley, Thais Chauvin, Kendall Henderson, Ruby Hopkins, Lareina Jadan, Ava Kowalewski, Gemma Lombarte, Alexandria Simon, Jayla Stafford, Harlie Weber, Tessa Weinstein
4:41 pm
Loose Control
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 14
Brooke Didonato, Kathryn Gennety, Katelyn Heikkila, Emma Jarvis, Jessica Kaferle, Grace Llewellyn, Jordan Lorenger, Payton Phillips, Sara Ramal, Ella Setlak, Kaitlyn Steel, Alexandra Sudomir, Addison Thies
4:45 pm
Loko
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 14
Mia Abdullah, Kylie Beuerle, Alyssa Boettcher, Anna Dean, Kaygan Dreasky, Lauren Garrett, Maddox Guerrant, Bella Guerrazzi, Julia Krantz, Carley Lim, Audrey Ramsey, Anna Rensing, Abby Sjoberg, Emerson Stehlik, Kerrigan Stehlik, Grace Sykes, Quincy Tressel
4:49 pm
Rescue
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Recreational • Lyrical • 12
Mckenzie Ballard, Aimee Bracamontes, Sydney Butler, Nini Dang-Le, Vanessa Jenks, Emily Morris, Bree Pierman, Natalie Ward
4:52 pm
Ladies
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Line • League of Champions • Hip-Hop • 13
Meghan Allen, Makenna Barker, Charlotte Bernard, Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Ava Grzymkowski, Sloan Grzymkowski, Briana Gurski, Charlotte Haddad, Chloe Huddleston, Alexandria Klar, Liliana Kleinhans, Ashlyn Lafontaine, Mia Mando, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Ava Novara, Julianna Novara, Lillian Perkins, Madelyn Perkins, Stephanie Rissel, Alisha Sanghvi, Emma Spear, Emilija Trajcevski, Jenna Wakai, Jasmine Watford, Isabel Williams
4:57 pm
LOVE
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 14
Josie Bockenek, Olivia Gregory, Clare Hodge, Katie Konarska, Madelyn Thackeray, Kylie Townley
5:00 pm
I Just Saw A Face
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Olivia Burger, Makena Burke, Zander Connally, Lauren Heard, Morgan Jacobs, Cecilia Ortega, Ava Woodley
5:03 pm
Take It
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Line • League of Champions • Open • 15
Megan Buchanan, Amelia Crandall, Reese Darson, Angelia Deska, Kaitlin Devault, Brooke Didonato, Laryssa Finlay, Kathryn Gennety, Emily Hall, Katelyn Heikkila, Emma Jarvis, Jessica Kaferle, Bianca Lacey, Jordan Lorenger, Casey Malburg, Taylor Malburg, Olivia Mcneill, Megan Meyer, Isabelle Ramal, Sara Ramal, Sydney Shaffer, Olivia Stefanko
5:08 pm
I Feel So Bad
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Alexis Brunsden, Grace Llewellyn, Summer Maddox, Ava Phillips, Payton Phillips, Ella Setlak, Brianna Shaffer, Kaitlyn Steel, Alexandra Sudomir, Addison Thies
5:12 pm
Jump Jive An' Wail
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Coco Baraburiye, Cali Bever, Alyssa Boettcher, Anna Dean, Kaygan Dreasky, Lauren Garrett, Caroline Morgan, Kendall Nash, Delaney Parkin, Julia Pelletier, Anna Rensing
5:16 pm
It's All Coming Back To Me Now
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 14
Jaylin Behovitz, Sydney Butler, Madalyn Gleason, Eden Kangas, Ann Krapohl, Emily Krapohl, Caroline Ley, Emma Lietz, Gabby Paine, Bree Pierman, Madelyn Smith, Abbey Trojanowicz, Abbie Wasson, Aubree Yeomans
5:20 pm
Gimme That
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Line • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Meghan Allen, Makenna Barker, Charlotte Bernard, Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Ava Grzymkowski, Sloan Grzymkowski, Briana Gurski, Charlotte Haddad, Chloe Huddleston, Alexandria Klar, Liliana Kleinhans, Ashlyn Lafontaine, Mia Mando, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Ava Novara, Julianna Novara, Lillian Perkins, Madelyn Perkins, Stephanie Rissel, Alisha Sanghvi, Emma Spear, Emilija Trajcevski, Jenna Wakai, Jasmine Watford, Isabel Williams
5:25 pm
Cool Off
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Line • League of Champions • Hip-Hop • 14
Kira Arnold, Ainslee Berry, Olivia Burger, Makena Burke, Rayonna Daniels, Quinn Drysdale, Gabrielle Fred, Madison Gibson, Olivia Gregory, Lauren Heard, Clare Hodge, Morgan Jacobs, Katie Konarska, Ryley Mcguckin, Cecilia Ortega, Peyton Reed, Soniah Robinson, Alyssa Shadik, Madelyn Thackeray, Kaitlyn Townley, Kylie Townley, Megan Warren
5:30 pm
Voodoo
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Open • 13
Alina Cortinez, Ellie Galloway, Susan Gilmer-Hill, Kendall Henderson, Ava Kowalewski, Kate Leitao, Margot Nardone, Madelayna Sakko, Lilly Schaal, Alexandria Simon, Jayla Stafford, Tessa Weinstein
5:34 pm
Dawn The Front
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Alexis Brunsden, Olivia Champagne, Grace Llewellyn, Summer Maddox, Payton Phillips, Emmie Setlak, Brianna Shaffer, Mia Spasich, Kaitlyn Steel, Alexandra Sudomir, Addison Thies
5:38 pm
The Parting
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Kaygan Dreasky, Lauren Garrett, Julia Krantz, Carley Lim, Audrey Ramsey, Abby Sjoberg, Emerson Stehlik, Kerrigan Stehlik, Grace Sykes
5:41 pm
Can't Touch It
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Mckenzie Ballard, Aimee Bracamontes, Nini Dang-Le, Vanessa Jenks, Emily Morris, Bree Pierman, Natalie Ward
5:44 pm
Listen
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 16
Jaylin Behovitz, Eden Kangas, Ann Krapohl, Emma Lietz, Abbey Trojanowicz
5:47 pm
Below My Feet
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Hannah Arnett, Kira Arnold, Erin Beddingfield, Ainslee Berry, Josie Bockenek, Savannah Bogoski, Olivia Burger, Rayonna Daniels, Quinn Drysdale, Sydney Dziedzic, Gabrielle Fred, Madison Gibson, Olivia Gregory, Lauren Heard, Clare Hodge, Morgan Jacobs, Emily Kerr, Brooke Kibedy, Katie Konarska, Kayla Mcgrath, Ryley Mcguckin, Cecilia Ortega, Peyton Reed, Alyssa Shadik, Madelyn Thackeray, Kaitlyn Townley, Kylie Townley, Megan Warren
5:52 pm
Dance
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 15
Meghan Allen, Charlotte Bernard, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Briana Gurski, Alexandria Klar, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Madelyn Perkins, Stephanie Rissel, Alisha Sanghvi, Jenna Wakai, Jasmine Watford
5:56 pm
Thinking Of You
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 16
Amelia Crandall, Kaitlin Devault, Brooke Didonato, Kathryn Gennety, Jessica Kaferle, Bianca Lacey, Megan Meyer, Olivia Stefanko
5:59 pm
I Just Love Her So
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 15
Bella Guerrazzi, Crystabelle Knight, Emerson Stehlik, Quincy Tressel
6:02 pm
Fun
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Paige Bearse, Milly Bellamy, Abby Blyth, Audrey Calcaterra, Isabella Combs, Sophie Crane, Grace Labadie, Lily Lenhard, Claire Mcglone, Lily Morgan, Brianna Muawad, Camden Nelson, Alexandra Ostrowski, Maya Reeside, Raegan Rybicki, Sofia Smith
6:06 pm
Burlesque
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Jaylin Behovitz, Eden Kangas, Ann Krapohl, Emma Lietz, Abbey Trojanowicz
6:09 pm
Big Noise
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Jazz • 13
Hannah Arnett, Kira Arnold, Erin Beddingfield, Ainslee Berry, Josie Bockenek, Olivia Burger, Makena Burke, Addisyn Carney, Sophia Chan, Christina Cumbo, Rayonna Daniels, Quinn Drysdale, Sydney Dziedzic, Emmalee Eskin, Madison Gibson, Olivia Gregory, Paige Hartman, Lauren Heard, Clare Hodge, Morgan Jacobs, Brooke Kibedy, Katie Konarska, Kayla Mcgrath, Cecilia Ortega, Peyton Reed, Soniah Robinson, Michaela Ryan, Maeve Rydzik, Mariah Saldana, Alyssa Shadik, Madelyn Thackeray, Kaitlyn Townley, Kylie Townley, Megan Warren, Ava Woodley
6:14 pm
Heroes
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Line • Recreational • Production • 12
Taylor Adkinson, Ava Barrett, Gabriella Cooper, Alina Cortinez, Maren Dauchy, Kenzie Davis, Gabrielle Dukes, Ellie Galloway, Bella Garcia, Susan Gilmer-Hill, Katherine Gumbis, Kendall Henderson, Logan Hoomaian, Elisa Houbre, Lareina Jadan, Evelyn Keating, Brooke Kivimaki, Iris Klein, Ava Kowalewski, Kate Leitao, Ella Long, Anneliese Mckelvie, Julia Monahan, Margot Nardone, Freya Reynolds, Cameron Richards, Madelayna Sakko, Mireya Savala, Lilly Schaal, Alyssa Sigurdson, Alexandria Simon, Jayla Stafford, Evie Szirtes, Annalise Toma, Chloe Tyree, Kara Valentine, Olivia Valentine, Veronica Vertkin, Tessa Weinstein
6:19 pm
80's Flashback
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Production • 12
Alexis Brunsden, Kendall Butler, Olivia Champagne, Ashlyn Deska, Katie Engelhardt, Jane Geck, Jaylee Greeson, Ryanne Hutton, Grace Llewellyn, Summer Maddox, Riley Marsee, Jadyn Marshall, Ava Phillips, Payton Phillips, Juliana Salter, Ella Setlak, Emmie Setlak, Brianna Shaffer, Mia Spasich, Kaitlyn Steel, Alexandra Sudomir, Addison Thies
6:24 pm
Happy
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 17
Jaylin Behovitz, Sydney Butler, Ann Krapohl, Abbey Trojanowicz
6:27 pm
Single Ladies
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Open • 13
Rayonna Daniels, Cecilia Ortega, Soniah Robinson, Madelyn Thackeray, Kaitlyn Townley, Kylie Townley, Megan Warren
6:30 pm
One Moment In Time
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Lyrical • 14
Meghan Allen, Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Lillian Perkins, Madelyn Perkins, Alisha Sanghvi, Emilija Trajcevski, Jenna Wakai
6:45 pm
Nothingness
Kercheval Dance
Teen • Large Group • Recreational • Contemporary • 14
Anna Ahee, Meredith Arendoski, Sydney Barbieri, Ella Biter, Alison Cone, Ellie Delplace, Claire Graff, Melissa Graff, Bella Leonard, Olivia Mcmillin, Lexi Rieth, Clare Rogos, Sierra Sanders, Lorrie Savage, Lizzy Stapleton, Michelle Szymanski, Ella Telegadas, Jordan Wharton, Anna Williams
6:49 pm
Heart
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Mia Abdullah, Alyssa Boettcher, Anna Dean, Bella Guerrazzi, Julia Krantz, Carley Lim, Abby Sjoberg, Emerson Stehlik, Kerrigan Stehlik, Grace Sykes, Quincy Tressel
6:53 pm
New Dorp New York
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 17
Amelia Crandall, Kaitlin Devault, Kathryn Gennety, Isabelle Ramal, Sydney Shaffer
6:56 pm
Sit Down You're Rocking The Boat
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Kira Arnold, Olivia Burger, Addisyn Carney, Caitlin Carpenter, Annabelle Chan, Sophia Chan, Zander Connally, Christina Cumbo, Tori Depaulis, Emmalee Eskin, Madison Gibson, Olivia Gregory, Paige Hartman, Adam Ortega, Quincey Robinson, Soniah Robinson, Maeve Rydzik, Mariah Saldana, Alyssa Shadik, Natalia Shadik, Madelyn Thackeray, Ava Woodley
7:01 pm
Cellophane
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Hannah Arnett, Savannah Bogoski, Gabrielle Fred, Emily Kerr, Brooke Kibedy, Ryley Mcguckin, Kylie Townley
7:04 pm
Because of Her
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Meghan Allen, Deanna Buchanan, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Anna Myers, Madelyn Perkins, Alisha Sanghvi, Jenna Wakai
7:07 pm
Runaway Baby
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 16
Jaylin Behovitz, Sydney Butler, Eden Kangas, Ann Krapohl, Emily Krapohl, Emma Lietz, Abbey Trojanowicz, Abbie Wasson
7:10 pm
Hope There's Someone
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Angelia Deska, Jordan Lorenger, Megan Meyer, Isabelle Ramal, Sydney Shaffer
7:13 pm
The Village
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Josie Bockenek, Olivia Burger, Makena Burke, Rayonna Daniels, Lauren Heard, Clare Hodge, Morgan Jacobs, Kaitlyn Townley
7:16 pm
New York State Of Mind
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Tap • 16
Hannah Arnett, Gabrielle Fred, Emily Kerr, Ryley Mcguckin, Kylie Townley
7:19 pm
Light
Kercheval Dance
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Paige Bearse, Milly Bellamy, Abby Blyth, Audrey Calcaterra, Isabella Combs, Sophie Crane, Grace Labadie, Lily Lenhard, Claire Mcglone, Lily Morgan, Brianna Muawad, Camden Nelson, Alexandra Ostrowski, Maya Reeside, Raegan Rybicki, Sofia Smith
7:23 pm
In This Town
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Meghan Allen, Kendall Donaldson, Anna Myers, Madelyn Perkins, Jenna Wakai
7:26 pm
Game Face
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 13
Mckenzie Ballard, Jaylin Behovitz, Aimee Bracamontes, Sydney Butler, Nini Dang-Le, Madalyn Gleason, Avah Grant, Madison Harris, Eden Kangas, Ann Krapohl, Emily Krapohl, Caroline Ley, Emma Lietz, Emily Morris, Gabby Paine, Bree Pierman, Madelyn Smith, Abbey Trojanowicz, Natalie Ward, Abbie Wasson, Aubree Yeomans
7:31 pm
Marathon In Roses
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Lyrical • 15
Reese Darson, Angelia Deska, Laryssa Finlay, Emily Hall, Jordan Lorenger, Olivia Mcneill, Isabelle Ramal, Sydney Shaffer
7:34 pm
Black Bird
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 14
Hannah Arnett, Ainslee Berry, Josie Bockenek, Rayonna Daniels, Olivia Gregory, Clare Hodge, Morgan Jacobs, Brooke Kibedy, Katie Konarska, Cecilia Ortega, Madelyn Thackeray, Kaitlyn Townley, Kylie Townley
7:38 pm
Maybe We'll See
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Alina Cortinez, Maren Dauchy, Ellie Galloway, Susan Gilmer-Hill, Katherine Gumbis, Kendall Henderson, Lareina Jadan, Evelyn Keating, Ava Kowalewski, Kate Leitao, Margot Nardone, Freya Reynolds, Madelayna Sakko, Mireya Savala, Lilly Schaal, Alexandria Simon, Jayla Stafford, Annalise Toma, Veronica Vertkin, Tessa Weinstein
7:43 pm
Hunger
Adagio Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Open • 14
Meghan Allen, Natalya Boroja, Deanna Buchanan, Erin Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Lillian Perkins, Madelyn Perkins, Alisha Sanghvi, Emilija Trajcevski, Jenna Wakai
7:47 pm
Money
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Mia Abdullah, Alyssa Boettcher, Anna Dean, Bella Guerrazzi, Julia Krantz, Carley Lim, Audrey Ramsey, Abby Sjoberg, Emerson Stehlik, Kerrigan Stehlik, Grace Sykes, Quincy Tressel
7:51 pm
Go Big Or Go Home
Studio H Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Jaylin Behovitz, Sydney Butler, Emily Krapohl, Caroline Ley, Gabby Paine, Bree Pierman, Madelyn Smith, Abbey Trojanowicz, Aubree Yeomans
7:54 pm
Sink Down To Me
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Amelia Crandall, Reese Darson, Angelia Deska, Kaitlin Devault, Laryssa Finlay, Kathryn Gennety, Jessica Kaferle, Jordan Lorenger, Olivia Mcneill, Megan Meyer, Isabelle Ramal, Sydney Shaffer
7:58 pm
Lost And Finding
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Hannah Arnett, Josie Bockenek, Rayonna Daniels, Katie Konarska, Kylie Townley
8:01 pm
Smooth Criminal
Next Step Broadway
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Caitlynn Baynes, Maren Dauchy, Bella Garcia, Susan Gilmer-Hill, Micayla Greenberg, Ava Kowalewski, Gemma Lombarte, Ella Long, Harper Pinazzo, Freya Reynolds, Cameron Richards, Mireya Savala, Jayla Stafford, Kara Valentine, Olivia Valentine
8:05 pm
Goody Goody
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Hip-Hop • 15
Meghan Allen, Charlotte Bernard, Deanna Buchanan, Kiana Clemens, Liliana Czapiewski, Kendall Donaldson, Cara Gonzales, Briana Gurski, Alexandria Klar, Anna Myers, Emma Neumann, Madelyn Perkins, Stephanie Rissel, Alisha Sanghvi, Jenna Wakai, Jasmine Watford
8:09 pm
I Have Nothing
Studio H Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Jaylin Behovitz, Sydney Butler, Madalyn Gleason, Eden Kangas, Ann Krapohl, Emily Krapohl, Caroline Ley, Emma Lietz, Gabby Paine, Madelyn Smith, Abbey Trojanowicz, Abbie Wasson, Aubree Yeomans
8:13 pm
Its Raining Men
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Line • League of Champions • Jazz • 15
Megan Buchanan, Amelia Crandall, Reese Darson, Angelia Deska, Kaitlin Devault, Brooke Didonato, Laryssa Finlay, Kathryn Gennety, Emily Hall, Katelyn Heikkila, Emma Jarvis, Jessica Kaferle, Bianca Lacey, Jordan Lorenger, Casey Malburg, Taylor Malburg, Olivia Mcneill, Megan Meyer, Isabelle Ramal, Sara Ramal, Sydney Shaffer, Olivia Stefanko
8:18 pm
Hurricans
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Hannah Arnett, Ainslee Berry, Josie Bockenek, Rayonna Daniels, Clare Hodge, Morgan Jacobs, Brooke Kibedy, Katie Konarska, Ryley Mcguckin, Kaitlyn Townley, Kylie Townley
Awards scheduled after above act
8:53 pm
Vienna
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 16
Emma Neumann
8:56 pm
Is That Alright
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 16
Kendall Donaldson
8:59 pm
Without You
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 16
Alisha Sanghvi
9:02 pm
Over You
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 17
Anna Myers
9:05 pm
Stand By Me
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 17
Jenna Wakai
9:08 pm
Seeker
Viva Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Julianne Doner
9:11 pm
Story Of An Artist
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Morgan Jacobs
9:14 pm
The War
Big City Dance Center
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Abbey Werner
9:17 pm
In Your Skin
Big City Dance Center
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Hailey Gamet
9:20 pm
Change Is Everything
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Rayonna Daniels
9:23 pm
Dream A Dream
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Katie Konarska
9:26 pm
Lost
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Alisha Sanghvi
9:29 pm
The Letter
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Madison Mcdonald
9:32 pm
Supermarket Flowers
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Brooke Kibedy
9:35 pm
Grow Old With Me
Novi Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Nick Farris
9:38 pm
Maps
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Kendall Donaldson
9:41 pm
Not As We
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Meghan Allen
9:44 pm
Before My Time
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Hannah Arnett
9:47 pm
Promise
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Grace Sykes
9:50 pm
All Goes Wrong
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Gabrielle Fred
9:53 pm
Liability
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Jordan Lorenger
9:56 pm
So Here We Are
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 18
Kylie Townley
9:59 pm
Make You Mine
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 18
Abbeigh Arndt
10:02 pm
Bring On The Men
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Musical Theater • 17
Anna Myers
10:05 pm
Fever
Premier Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 17
Grace Sykes
10:08 pm
Wild Horses
LA Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 17
Sydney Aiello
10:11 pm
Missed Me
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 18
Abbeigh Arndt
10:14 pm
Heartskipped A Beat
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 16
Ryley Mcguckin
10:17 pm
Lay Me Down
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 17
Meghan Allen
10:20 pm
Silver Lining
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 17
Gabrielle Fred
10:23 pm
Your Affection
Big City Dance Center
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 15
Abbey Werner
10:26 pm
Lost
Big City Dance Center
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 15
Hailey Gamet
10:29 pm
Came Here For Love
Power Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 16
Madison Mcdonald
10:32 pm
My Way
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 17
Hannah Arnett
10:35 pm
Giving In
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 17
Jenna Wakai
10:38 pm
To Live For Even One Day
Viva Dance Company
Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Lyrical • 15
Julianne Doner
10:41 pm
In Arms
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Lyrical • 16
Emma Neumann, Alisha Sanghvi
10:44 pm
Taking Her Home
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Angelia Deska, Jordan Lorenger
10:47 pm
What A Wonderful World
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Hannah Arnett, Katie Konarska
10:50 pm
Memories
Power Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Abbeigh Arndt, Madison Mcdonald
10:53 pm
Hometown
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Anna Myers, Jenna Wakai
10:56 pm
Lost
Adagio Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 15
Meghan Allen, Deanna Buchanan
10:59 pm
If I Let You Know
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 16
Gabrielle Fred, Ryley Mcguckin
Awards scheduled after above act
Critics Choice Award Winner(s)

Name
Studio
Hope There's Someone – video
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Hunger – video
Adagio Dance Company
In This Town – video
Adagio Dance Company
Le Corsaire – video
LA Dance
New York State Of Mind – video
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Piece By Piece – video
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Future Champion Duet/Trio Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Lips Are Movin'
Studio H Dance Company
Future Champion Large Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Rainbow
Kercheval Dance
2
50S Melody
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
3
Luv
Kercheval Dance
Future Champion Small Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Disco Babies
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Mambo Italiana
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Weird People
Studio H Dance Company
Future Champion Solo -

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Stand By Me
Emma Ortiz
LA Dance
Future Champion Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
BEAT
Evelina Masterova
Power Dance Company
2
A Mother's Prayer
Emmie Setlak
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
3
Cooties
Addison Cloud
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
4
Blood Sweat And Tears
Juliana Salter
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior Duet/Trio League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Everytime It Rains
Adagio Dance Company
2
Can't Sleep
Adagio Dance Company
3
City Limits
LA Dance
Junior Duet/Trio Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Conga
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Up To Somthin'
Kercheval Dance
3
Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Sisters
Next Step Broadway
2
Everywhere I Go
Next Step Broadway
3
Same Sea
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior Large Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Snack Time
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Beatiful Day
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Junior Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Them Beats
Adagio Dance Company
2
Party Train
Adagio Dance Company
3
Oh I Think They Like Me
Premier Dance Company
3
Dance With Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
4
Humble And Kind
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
5
We Run This
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
6
Cup of Life
Adagio Dance Company
7
Walk Like An Egyptian
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
8
Dance Dance Revolution
Next Step Broadway
Junior Line Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Power Of Love
Kercheval Dance
Junior Small Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Throwback Love
Kercheval Dance
Junior Small Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Cosmic Love
Adagio Dance Company
2
Have A Little Faith
Premier Dance Company
3
Mambo Italiano
Premier Dance Company
4
Yesterday Was Hard On All Of Us
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
5
Eet
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Junior Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
As The Dust Settles
Marlow Makarewicz
LA Dance
2
Loves In Need
Natalya Boroja
Adagio Dance Company
3
Nutbush City
Soniah Robinson
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
4
Bitter Song
Elizabeth Szott
Big City Dance Center
5
Paquita
Claire Grech
LA Dance
Junior Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
What Have You Done For Me Lately
Mariah Saldana
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Faith
Natalia Shadik
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Rising Sun
Sigrid Schwartz
Kercheval Dance
3
Baby I'm A Star
Zoe Molitor
Studio H Dance Company
4
Fired Up
Evelyn Hickey
In Focus Dance Center
4
Fly
Katie Engelhardt
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
4
What If
Kaylah Lauderdale
In Focus Dance Center
5
What U Workin' With
Brooke Kivimaki
Next Step Broadway
5
Confident
Madison Harris
Studio H Dance Company
Junior Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Wonderful World
Kendall Nash
Premier Dance Company
2
Flying Solo
Mia Spasich
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
3
Rescue
Kristina Balciunaite
Power Dance Company
4
Slay
Avery Campbell
Power Dance Company
5
Dream On A Star
Allyson Nartker
Premier Dance Company
6
Material Girl
Isabel Williams
Adagio Dance Company
6
When I Grow Up
Mia Mando
Adagio Dance Company
6
Impossible
Ricki Barnes
Power Dance Company
7
That Walk
Liliana Kleinhans
Adagio Dance Company
8
Applause
Emma Spear
Adagio Dance Company
9
Amnesia
Aliya Ghazi
In Focus Dance Center
10
Chariot
Bella Garcia
Next Step Broadway
Junior Solo TITLE League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Le Corsaire
Marlow Makarewicz
LA Dance
Minis Duet/Trio Minis

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
My Boyfriend's Back
Studio H Dance Company
Minis Small Group Minis

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
Adagio Dance Company
Minis Solo Minis

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
True Colors
Amelia Jahjah
Studio H Dance Company
Senior Duet/Trio League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Memories
Power Dance Company
2
Lost
Adagio Dance Company
3
In Arms
Adagio Dance Company
4
Taking Her Home
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
5
If I Let You Know
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
You Say
Studio H Dance Company
2
Came Here For Love
Studio H Dance Company
3
Footprints In The Sand
Studio H Dance Company
4
Fire And Ice
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
5
Wasabi
Studio H Dance Company
Senior Large Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Dance
Adagio Dance Company
2
Sink Down To Me
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
3
Goody Goody
Adagio Dance Company
Senior Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Money
Premier Dance Company
2
Heart
Premier Dance Company
3
Light
Kercheval Dance
Senior Line League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Take It
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior Small Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
In This Town
Adagio Dance Company
2
Because of Her
Adagio Dance Company
3
Hope There's Someone
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
4
New York State Of Mind
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Senior Small Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
The Parting
Premier Dance Company
2
Happy
Studio H Dance Company
3
Listen
Studio H Dance Company
4
Runaway Baby
Studio H Dance Company
5
Thinking Of You
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
Senior Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Make You Mine
Abbeigh Arndt
Power Dance Company
2
The Letter
Madison Mcdonald
Power Dance Company
3
Grow Old With Me
Nick Farris
Novi Dance Company
4
Lost
Hailey Gamet
Big City Dance Center
5
Liability
Jordan Lorenger
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
6
Lost
Alisha Sanghvi
Adagio Dance Company
6
Giving In
Jenna Wakai
Adagio Dance Company
7
Maps
Kendall Donaldson
Adagio Dance Company
8
Not As We
Meghan Allen
Adagio Dance Company
9
Heartskipped A Beat
Ryley Mcguckin
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
10
Promise
Grace Sykes
Premier Dance Company
Senior Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
A Thousand Years
Abby Chayet
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Senior Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Last Train
Maya Reeside
Kercheval Dance
2
Takes So Much
Audrey Calcaterra
Kercheval Dance
3
Brother
Cade Morse
Power Dance Company
3
Dislocated
Cara Gonzales
Adagio Dance Company
4
Slide
Sofia Smith
Kercheval Dance
5
Battlefield
Sydney Butler
Studio H Dance Company
6
Heaven
Claire Mcglone
Kercheval Dance
6
Limitless
Resha Sheth
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
7
Like I Love You
Brianna Muawad
Kercheval Dance
7
Never Enough
Eden Kangas
Studio H Dance Company
8
Sometimes
Abby Sjoberg
Premier Dance Company
8
Just Watch Me Now
Alex Mison
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
9
French Kiss
Bella Muchnick
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
9
Crushing Blow
Riley Shapiro
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
10
Settle Down
Laela Saulson
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen Duet/Trio League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Lights
LA Dance
2
Fall On Me
Adagio Dance Company
3
Va Va Voom
LA Dance
4
Shoulder To Shoulder
LA Dance
5
Nobody But Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen Duet/Trio Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Jump For My Love
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
Teen Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Clown
Studio H Dance Company
2
Higher Love
Premier Dance Company
3
I Can't Do It Alone
Premier Dance Company
4
Please Don't Go
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
4
Broken
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
4
Skyscraper
Studio H Dance Company
Teen Large Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Hunger
Adagio Dance Company
2
One Moment In Time
Adagio Dance Company
Teen Large Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Nothingness
Kercheval Dance
Teen Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Summertime
Adagio Dance Company
2
Loko
Premier Dance Company
3
It's All Coming Back To Me Now
Studio H Dance Company
4
Dawn The Front
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
4
Maybe We'll See
Next Step Broadway
4
When Love Takes Over
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
5
Smooth Criminal
Next Step Broadway
6
Jump Jive An' Wail
Premier Dance Company
Teen Line League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Gimme That
Adagio Dance Company
Teen Line Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Heroes
Next Step Broadway
Teen Line Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Big Noise
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Below My Feet
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen Small Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Piece By Piece
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
2
Senorita
Adagio Dance Company
2
The Village
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
3
Single Ladies
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen Small Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Rescue
Studio H Dance Company
Teen Small Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Leave The Light On
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
2
Amazing Grace
Premier Dance Company
3
Another Cha Cha
Premier Dance Company
4
Lost Myself
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
5
She Bangs
Studio H Dance Company
6
Sisterhood
Adagio Dance Company
6
Survive
Studio H Dance Company
6
Go Big Or Go Home
Studio H Dance Company
7
Glory Box
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
8
Sway
Next Step Broadway
8
Don't Worry About Me
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
Teen Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Maree
Danielle Olson
LA Dance
2
Still
Madelyn Perkins
Adagio Dance Company
3
Tethered
Angelia Deska
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
4
Send In The Clowns
Josie Bockenek
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
5
Stand
Addison Martens
LA Dance
6
Fever
Liliana Czapiewski
Adagio Dance Company
7
Soft Drop
Ashley Kardos
LA Dance
7
That Wasn't Me
Brooke Baker
LA Dance
7
Killing Me
Clare Hodge
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
7
Always On My Mind
Reese Darson
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
8
Tired And Awake
Bianca Oliveira
LA Dance
Teen Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Head Above Water
Anna Gray
Kercheval Dance
2
Sushi
Kayla Mcgrath
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
3
Details
Anna Ahee
Kercheval Dance
Teen Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Lillian Perkins
Adagio Dance Company
2
Always
Camden Nelson
Kercheval Dance
3
Nunu
Aniah Russaw
Power Dance Company
4
Rain
Audrey Ramsey
Premier Dance Company
4
Take My Hand
Lauren Garrett
Premier Dance Company
5
Madness
Kailey Kendall
Power Dance Company
6
All Over
Emilija Trajcevski
Adagio Dance Company
6
Castles
Kiana Clemens
Adagio Dance Company
7
Used
Deanna Buchanan
Adagio Dance Company
7
Can't Help Falling In Love
Olivia Gregory
Sherrys Academy Of Dance
8
Carousel
Avery Felhandler
Studio A Center For Performing Arts
8
Focus
Casey Malburg
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
8
Power Of Love
Emily Hall
Drop Everything And Dance Studio
8
Hero's
Sara Ramal
Drop Everything And Dance Studio