Detroit (Late), MI
MAY 8-10 | Walled Lake Northern HS
Detroit (Late), MI
Thank you for a great weekend!
Critics Choice Award Winner(s)
Name
Studio
An Empty Feeling
– video
Spotlight Dance Works
Black Lake
– video
Elite Danceworx
Eternal Regret
– video
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Five
– video
Elite Danceworx
Footprints
– video
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Glow
– video
Elite Danceworx
Hip Hip Chin Chin
– video
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Hunter
– video
Spotlight Dance Works
I Will Wait
– video
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Into The Wild
– video
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
It's Not Right
– video
Elite Danceworx
Lips Are Movin'
– video
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Possibly Maybe
– video
Elite Danceworx
Roxy
– video
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Vienna
– video
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Charity Photogenic Award Winner(s)
Name
Studio
Emma Feeheley
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Erika Chieca
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Molly Chieca
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
19+
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
17 Shades Of Gray
Spotlight Dance Works
19+
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Crazy
Dahlia Holbrook
Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance
19+
Solo
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Smile
Brandi Pinard
Robert Lee School Of Dance
Future Champion
Duet/Trio
-
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
The Way You Make Me Feel
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
Broken Hearted
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Bathing Beauties
Elite Danceworx
4
How Sweet It Is
Elite Danceworx
5
Goin' To The Chapel
Elite Danceworx
6
Slow Boat To China
Elite Danceworx
7
Two Of A Kind
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Future Champion
Duet/Trio
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Metro Dance Company
Future Champion
Large Group
-
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Cake
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
Heal
Elite Danceworx
3
New York New York
Elite Danceworx
4
Starting Something
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Future Champion
Small Group
-
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Hero
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
True Colours
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Witch Doctor
BOLD Dance Company Inc
4
The Tribe
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
The Lost Boys
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
The Addams Family
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
Space Jam
BOLD Dance Company Inc
6
Un Deux Trois
Spotlight Dance Works
Future Champion
Small Group
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Forever Young
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
2
Shake
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
3
Gitchee Gitchee Goo
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Future Champion
Solo
-
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Hot Note
Sierra Drayton
Elite Danceworx
2
King Of New York
Nathaniel Chua
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Show Off
Logan Gallinger
Elite Danceworx
4
Rise
Mackenzie Couch
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
4
Destination Moon
Taylor Smith
Elite Danceworx
5
Mocking Bird
Anneka Hwang
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
See Me Now
Noa Levkov
Elite Danceworx
6
Stupid Cupid
Giana Mclennan
BOLD Dance Company Inc
7
Reflection
Sophie Harp
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Future Champion
Solo TITLE
-
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Lips Are Movin'
Mackenzie Couch
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Junior
Duet/Trio
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Young And Beautiful
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
To Build A Home
Elite Danceworx
3
Wrecking Ball
BOLD Dance Company Inc
4
Bloomers
Elite Danceworx
5
Glory
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Junior
Duet/Trio
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Classic
L.A. Dance
Junior
Duet/Trio
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
The Prayer
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
2
Skyscraper
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
Can't Turn You Loose
L.A. Dance
4
Don't Pass Me By
Spotlight Dance Works
5
Took The Night
Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance
Junior
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Vienna
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
Mr Postman
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Break Free
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
4
Crushin'
Elite Danceworx
Junior
Large Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Tik Tok
Spotlight Dance Works
2
Shake It Off
L.A. Dance
2
Break Free
Spotlight Dance Works
3
Boom Boom
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
Smooth Criminal
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
3
Eyes
L.A. Dance
Junior
Line
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Give It To You
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Junior
Line
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
99 Red Balloons
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Junior
Small Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Possibly Maybe
Elite Danceworx
2
I Am Lost
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Into The Wild
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
4
Spell Block Tango
BOLD Dance Company Inc
4
Diamonds
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
Unravelling
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
Talking To You
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Junior
Small Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Bom Bom
L.A. Dance
2
Let's Get Tricky
L.A. Dance
3
U Got The Look
L.A. Dance
3
My Heart Goes Boom
Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance
3
Say Hey
Spotlight Dance Works
4
Do My Thing
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Junior
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Say Something
Emilie Richer
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
Mamma Knows Best
Sofia Tramonte
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
People Will Help The People
Avery Earle
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
3
Single Ladies
Celiya Mederos
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Variazione Di Un Tango
Courtney Lam
Elite Danceworx
3
Coming Up From Behind
Gretchen Sawicki
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
4
On My Bones
Saharra Drayton
Elite Danceworx
5
Every Moment
Ava Dal Pra
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
5
Human
Jenna Hwang
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
Tunnels
Nadia Gniatczyk
Spotlight Dance Works
5
Forever Young
Taylor Mclennan
BOLD Dance Company Inc
6
Heart Cry
Lexa Edelstein
Elite Danceworx
Junior
Solo
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Let's Be Bad
Blair Spencer
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
2
Over The Rainbow
Alyssa Poppe
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
2
Smile
Julianne Doner
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
Hero
Danielle Olson
L.A. Dance
3
1000 Oceans
Saige Newcomb
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
4
Beggin'
Ava Bolin
L.A. Dance
5
I Hate Boys
Annabella Evangelista
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
6
Ready To Fly
Emma Neumann
L.A. Dance
6
Demons
Kampbell Mcconville
Big City Dance Center
Junior
Solo TITLE
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Footprints
Gretchen Sawicki
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Senior
Duet/Trio
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Five
Elite Danceworx
2
I Will Never Forget You
Elite Danceworx
3
Memory Of Her
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Rift
Elite Danceworx
4
I Love You
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Senior
Duet/Trio
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
All About That Bass
Robert Lee School Of Dance
2
Put The Gun Down
L.A. Dance
3
Latch
L.A. Dance
Senior
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Glow
Elite Danceworx
2
Once Neglected Forever Lost
Elite Danceworx
3
Plan The Escape
Elite Danceworx
4
A Catered Affair
Elite Danceworx
4
Your Grief In My Arms
Spotlight Dance Works
Senior
Large Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Big Bang Attack
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
2
Sing
Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance
2
Break The Silence
Robert Lee School Of Dance
Senior
Line
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Hyperballad
Spotlight Dance Works
Senior
Small Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Grief
Elite Danceworx
2
Hunter
Spotlight Dance Works
3
When You Finish Me
Spotlight Dance Works
4
We Share The Same Pain
Spotlight Dance Works
5
Eternal Regret
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
So Far
Elite Danceworx
Senior
Small Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Invisible Threads
Metro Dance Company
2
Neglected Space
L.A. Dance
3
Woman's Work
Robert Lee School Of Dance
Senior
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Fragile Acceptance
Zenon Zubyk
Elite Danceworx
2
The Weight Of This Shadow
Jazzmin James
Elite Danceworx
3
So Close
Liam Melady
Elite Danceworx
4
How Dare You
Kyle Clarke
Elite Danceworx
5
The Light
Krista Manteiga
BOLD Dance Company Inc
6
Oh God Protect Me
Julian Elia
Elite Danceworx
7
Wishbone
Camryn Patterson
BOLD Dance Company Inc
7
Ascent
Ty Forhan
Elite Danceworx
8
She's Got You
Mackenzie Meldrum
Spotlight Dance Works
8
Red
Madison Macgregor
Elite Danceworx
8
Only The Winds
Paulina Macias
Elite Danceworx
9
The Cold
Alie Asher
Spotlight Dance Works
9
Taken
Ethan Colangelo
Elite Danceworx
10
Ne Me Quitte Pas
Marley Mehta
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Senior
Solo
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
River
Emma Winter
Cohesion Dance Company
Senior
Solo
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Dance Without You
Dominique Yuzon
L.A. Dance
2
Everyday Robots
Brianna Smith
Robert Lee School Of Dance
2
Everywhere I Go
Crystal Pinard
Robert Lee School Of Dance
3
Give Me Love
Noah Buczek
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
4
Penguin
Michaela Anson
L.A. Dance
5
Come To This
Brianna Patania
Robert Lee School Of Dance
6
Passion
Miranda Richards
Metro Dance Company
Senior
Solo TITLE
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Hip Hip Chin Chin
Annelise Ritacca
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Duet/Trio
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
In Roses
Elite Danceworx
2
Top Of The World
Spotlight Dance Works
3
Time Slows Down
Elite Danceworx
3
Live Through This
Spotlight Dance Works
4
Royals
Elite Danceworx
4
Alive
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Teen
Duet/Trio
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Chandelier
Cohesion Dance Company
Teen
Duet/Trio
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Flaws
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
2
Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
I Won't Give Up
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
Sing
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Dreams Today
Elite Danceworx
2
The Face
BOLD Dance Company Inc
2
An Empty Feeling
Spotlight Dance Works
3
Rule The World
Elite Danceworx
3
Latched
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
3
The Shrine
Spotlight Dance Works
4
The Last Supper
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Teen
Large Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Light 'Em Up
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
2
Midnight In Paris
Metro Dance Company
3
VIP Crew
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Line
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
It's Not Right
Elite Danceworx
2
Moving Forward
Elite Danceworx
2
Wait A Minute
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Line
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Nasty
L.A. Dance
2
Egypt
L.A. Dance
3
The Buzz
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
Together Again
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Small Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Black Lake
Elite Danceworx
2
I Will Wait
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Do It Like A Dude
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Twelve Years A Slave
BOLD Dance Company Inc
4
Comes In Waves
Elite Danceworx
5
Struggling
BOLD Dance Company Inc
6
Carousel
BOLD Dance Company Inc
6
Run Away
Spotlight Dance Works
Teen
Small Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Flawless
L.A. Dance
2
Primitive
L.A. Dance
3
Infatuation
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Ne Me Quitte Pas
Grace Lethbridge
Elite Danceworx
2
Lost
Emily Melo
BOLD Dance Company Inc
3
Song For You
Ashlee Phillips
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
3
Man's World
Findlay Mcconnell
Elite Danceworx
4
Lore
Katia Smith
Elite Danceworx
4
Sarajevo
Sierra Kellman
Elite Danceworx
4
All We Know
Stefano Gallelli
Elite Danceworx
5
How Long
Amanda Bruce
BOLD Dance Company Inc
5
All I Want
Rosalie Elia
Elite Danceworx
5
Broken
Sarina Jeffcoat
Elite Danceworx
6
Sarah's Notebook
Elle Macgregor
Elite Danceworx
6
Hunter
Joselle Solarino
Elite Danceworx
6
Je Suis Malade
Vianna Vaitkus
BOLD Dance Company Inc
7
Last Moment
Jocelyn Podolski
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
8
Infra 8
Ava Macgregor
Elite Danceworx
8
Just Keep Moving The Line
Elizabeth Iwasko
Spotlight Dance Works
8
I Will Love You
Megan Ulatowski
Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Teen
Solo
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Satellite Call
Claire Trombley
L.A. Dance
Teen
Solo
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Bloom
Rachel Gunder
Big City Dance Center
2
Skeletons
Jack Randel
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
3
Unfold
Joe Tituskin
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
4
Ooh La La
Autumn Durand
Cohesion Dance Company
4
Between The Lines
Madison Smiley
L.A. Dance
5
Resolve
Anna Colaianne
Metro Dance Company
5
Explosion
Crystal Ramos
L.A. Dance
5
Circus
Veronica Weaver
Robert Lee School Of Dance
Teen
Solo TITLE
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Roxy
Natalie Gormely
Juliana's Academy Of Dance