Charlotte, NC

MAY 6-8 | Halton Theatre

Charlotte, NC

Thank you Charlotte! We can't wait to see you next year!
Use the Printer Friendly Schedule to filter by day.
Friday, May 6
#1
4:15 pm
Set Free
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 17
Brenna Kath
#2
4:18 pm
Lost Without You
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 15
Caroline Hjort
#3
4:21 pm
Hold On Me
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 16
Miranda Warren
#4
4:24 pm
Once Upon Another Time
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 18
Evelyn Ealey
#5
4:27 pm
Unravel
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Lindsay Santos
#6
4:30 pm
Polly
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Katya Saveleva
#7
4:33 pm
Hey Jude
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Madison Jones
#8
4:36 pm
A Trick Of The Light
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Mya O'rourke-Russell
#9
4:39 pm
Skinny Love
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Megan Christle
#10
4:42 pm
The Door
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Sydney Feinberg
#11
4:45 pm
Hold On Tight
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Solana Kominsky
#12
4:48 pm
Die With You
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Leah Rockwell
#13
4:51 pm
I'm There Too
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Lexi Cooke
#14
4:54 pm
All My Mistakes
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Harper Jones
#15
4:57 pm
Yebba's Heartbreak
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Haylee Robertson
#16
5:00 pm
Exile
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Sophia Mcgrady
#17
5:03 pm
The Leaving Song
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Haley Skinner
#18
5:06 pm
I'd Rather Go Blind
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Camryn Hicks
#19
5:09 pm
Speaking Of The End
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Elly Bryan
#20
5:12 pm
Trust In Me
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Mckenzie Bly
#21
5:15 pm
Deep End
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Abigail Plummer
#22
5:18 pm
Go To Sleep
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Madeleine Teas
#23
5:21 pm
The Painter
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Madeline Zolovick
#24
5:24 pm
If It's A Lie
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Evan Mucciarone
#25
5:27 pm
Feedback
The Southern Strutt
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 16
Ava Dresch
#26
5:30 pm
Radar
Steps N Motion
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 16
Ansley Hayes
#27
5:33 pm
Comme Un Fou
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 15
Emma Breaux
#28
5:36 pm
Time Of The Season
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 16
Haylee Robertson
#29
5:39 pm
Empress Rising
The Southern Strutt
Senior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 15
Eleanor O'leary
#30
5:42 pm
Your Song
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Brooke Revels
#31
5:45 pm
Exothermic
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Halle Perry
#32
5:48 pm
The Moon
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Greta Herring
#33
5:51 pm
Viva La Vida
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Aubri Hamilton
#34
5:54 pm
Other Side
Dance Expressions
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 17
Justice Alley
#35
5:57 pm
Pink Floyd
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 18
Bridget Mcbride
#36
6:00 pm
Express
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Halle Perry
#37
6:03 pm
Fallin'
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Madi Carney
#38
6:06 pm
Killer Queen
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 16
Emma Tucker
#39
6:09 pm
The Impression That I Get
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 15
Addison Willing
#40
6:12 pm
The King
Dance Expressions
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 17
Maggie Wise
#41
6:15 pm
Voice of God
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 15
Aubrey Kimball
#42
6:18 pm
Moved
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 15
Alexis Glover
#43
6:21 pm
Love In The Dark
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 17
Elizabeth Morgan
#44
6:24 pm
Why
The Southern Strutt
Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Brantlee Saxon
#45
6:27 pm
Let You Go
Star Struck Dance Studio
Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Katie Starns
#46
6:30 pm
Pump Up The Volume
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 15
Emma Breaux
Awards scheduled after above act
#47
7:00 pm
One Way Or Another
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Emily Rodgers-Mannebach, Makayla Terry
#48
7:03 pm
Neon
Steps N Motion
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 12
Caroline Agan, Adelyn Ashby, Alyse Baldelli, Leah Baldelli, Rebekah Bartkowski, Marae Bishop, Mya Blackwelder, Meredith Blackwell, Reina Carlton, Cora Carter, Jenna Cole, Karys Cole, Madison Comitz, Sophia Cunningham, Harper Dernosek, Isabella Dinchak, Gianna Duve, Chloe Egger, Juliana Fernandez, Emma Fielding, Sabrina Fishman, Olivia Freeman, Addison Friedrich, Monet Hamula, Brielle Hanson, Ella Helt, Tingyan Heng, Maddie Hicks, Ella Hoch, Maren Hoch, Emily Holliday, Victoria Horton, Hannah Hull, Kaleigh Hunt, Megan James, Genevieve Johnson, Izzabella Jones, Aliyah Kasimov, Gianna Katz, Heidi Kunzweiler, Anderson Lasley, Amelie Leadbetter, Christina Lussardi, Victoria Martin, Isabelle Miller, Avis Mills, Evie Munoz, Layna Munoz, Emily Myers, Eve Nocella, Reagan Overby, Jade Pejot, Harper Peterson, Claire Price, Caroline Raynes, Ruby Reist, Katherine Rudolph, Addison Sedlmyer, Mallory Sepe, Emma Taylor, Brooke Thomas, Shelby Violette, Mckenna Warren, Isabella Weill, Samantha Wells, Karis Williams, Teddy Wisemiller
#49
7:08 pm
Hold On To Me
Steps N Motion
Teen • Line • Recreational • Contemporary • 13
Lexyn Boahen, Davis Burroughs, Mackenzie Carroll, Cece Dollander, Reese Dychkowski, Sofia Fernandez, Tyler Ferris, Grayson Frantz, Marla Giraudo, Ailey Griffin, Asiri Gutierrez-Szczesny, Riya Kamaiah, Elena Lapuente, Ava Latorre, Michelle Livesey, Hannah Martin, Emmerson Morris, May Nguyen, Emily Potter, Reese Shapiro, Aspen Tremblay
#50
7:13 pm
Back In Black
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Line • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Kendall Bishop, Madi Carney, Cambria Cherry, Olivia Chiambretti, Catherine Clinkscales, Aurora Covington, Corinne Dawkins, Maebrie Gechter, Autumn Goodman, Lily Griffin, Greta Herring, Cheyenne Kardos, Alexa Kelly, Kate Kelly, Nadia Kim, Bridget Mcbride, Bella Moore, Alaina Mueller, Addison Parry, Brooke Revels, Ella Revels, Anna Rice, Alexis Roseboro, Ella Smith, Emma Tucker, Luna Willhelm, Addison Willing
#51
7:18 pm
We On Top
Dance Expressions
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 12
Lillian Goodman, Leah Helton
#52
7:21 pm
Same Old Blues
Dance Expressions
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Myla Mosconi, Jenna Viers
#53
7:24 pm
Once Upon A Time
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Georgia Avant, Jayla Bandy, Elly Bryan, Annabelle Cao, Raina Chen, Megan Christle, Logan Cross, Amelia Davis, Emily Diggs, Arya Drake, Madeleine Evans, Kinley Fairbanks, Madison Frantz, Blaire Freed, Caroline Gibbs, Kelly Gilham, Alice Goerlich, Klaire Hall, Natalina Hubble, Harper Jones, Mary Helen Keene, Lyra Kirkner, Solana Kominsky, Sadie-Mae Lanier, Anni Lee, Madison Lucero, Sophia Mcgrady, Kira Noakes, Mya O'rourke-Russell, Abigail Plummer, Leah Rockwell, Emily Rodgers-Mannebach, Leah Santos, Lindsay Santos, Katya Saveleva, Ireland Scarry, Mehailyn Sink, Nyala Smith, Kerrigan Stoker, Makayla Terry, Maggie Thomas, Audrey Wender, Juju Yang, Madeline Zolovick
#54
7:29 pm
Half Time
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Alexis Glover, Halle Perry, Kalle Perry
#55
7:41 pm
Get Dat
Dance Expressions
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Reagan Laatsch, Katelyn Miller, Sydney Strickland
#56
7:44 pm
Summer
Dance Expressions
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Madison Jackson, Addison Jones
#57
7:47 pm
Dance Party
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Open • 12
Alyson Alcantara, Madison Alexander, Delaney Alkire, Claire Antley, Haylie Benage, Mollie Benage, Reagan Bennett, Olivia Bloxom, Alyssa Borcky, Madelyn Bright, Chandler Bruorton, Kate Burritt, Kaytin Campbell, Lauren Comfort, Willie-Chase Cooper, Brooklyn Cornwell, Reagan Cowart, Pippi Dailey, Lizzie Daley, Makayla Davis, Grace Dent, Camille Drain, Iris Drain, Reilleigh Dutill, Genevieve Edwards, Jade Edwards, Avajoy Epperson, Elana Geyer, Amaya Glenn, Mckayla Glenn, Zoie Green, Emmaline Griese, Chloe Guess, Alexis Hall, Kyle Hepps, Kemper Hilton, Eliza Hood, Mary Mac Hood, Bella Hudson, Mia Hughey, Gabi Jernigan, Scotty Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Kendall Keen, Blakely Knight, Grace Koepke, Thyanna Kriz, Dylan Lee, Riley Lett, Kennedy Libet, Eliza Lowery, Reece Mack, Emerson Martin, Madilynn May, Maddison Mccoy, Emerson Mechling, Camryn Miller, Eve Miller, Mariah Montgomery, Alicia Moore, Lyndy Moore, Parker Murphy, Katelyn Odom, Jaleah Palmore, London Perry, Aubrey Plyler, Cullen Prasun, Nola Prasun, Kennedy Prophet, Charlee Puckett, Janiyah Quattlebaum, Tristan Randall, Holland Rhoden, London Rivers, Pete Roberts, Lynisha Ross-Perry, Brantley Sallings, Bella Schilit, Zoi Seabrook-Cooper, Michael Slocum, Bella Slothower, Claire Stockman, Audrey Cate Stuck, Jaycee Suber, Jayla Suber, Christa Tucker, Sani'a Tucker, Kane Vaughan, Katie Watkins, Vanessa Weih, Elizabeth Whitesides, Cam Williams
#58
7:52 pm
Wanna Dance With Somebody
Steps N Motion
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Caroline Agan, Adelyn Ashby, Rebekah Bartkowski, Mya Blackwelder, Meredith Blackwell, Cora Carter, Jenna Cole, Karys Cole, Sophia Cunningham, Isabella Dinchak, Gianna Duve, Chloe Egger, Juliana Fernandez, Sabrina Fishman, Olivia Freeman, Ella Helt, Emily Holliday, Victoria Horton, Kaleigh Hunt, Megan James, Aliyah Kasimov, Gianna Katz, Christina Lussardi, Victoria Martin, Isabelle Miller, Evie Munoz, Reagan Overby, Jade Pejot, Ruby Reist, Katherine Rudolph, Addison Sedlmyer, Mallory Sepe, Emma Taylor, Brooke Thomas, Shelby Violette, Mckenna Warren, Samantha Wells, Karis Williams
#59
7:57 pm
Hoops
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Line • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 12
Jayla Bandy, Elly Bryan, Annabelle Cao, Logan Cross, Emily Diggs, Kinley Fairbanks, Madison Frantz, Alice Goerlich, Mary Helen Keene, Lyra Kirkner, Solana Kominsky, Anni Lee, Madison Lucero, Sophia Mcgrady, Kira Noakes, Leah Rockwell, Leah Santos, Lindsay Santos, Mehailyn Sink, Nyala Smith, Makayla Terry, Audrey Wender, Madeline Zolovick
Awards scheduled after above act
#60
8:27 pm
Sunny
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Emma Breaux, Hope Grainger, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#61
8:30 pm
Don't Stop Me Now
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 14
Kendall Bishop, Madi Carney, Cambria Cherry, Cheyenne Kardos, Alexa Kelly, Brooke Revels, Alexis Roseboro, Ella Smith, Emma Tucker, Addison Willing
#62
8:34 pm
Dance 2 The Music
Steps N Motion
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Caroline Agan, Karys Cole, Sophia Cunningham, Isabella Dinchak, Gianna Duve, Chloe Egger, Victoria Horton, Kaleigh Hunt, Gianna Katz, Victoria Martin, Evie Munoz, Jade Pejot, Ruby Reist, Addison Sedlmyer, Brooke Thomas, Mckenna Warren, Karis Williams
#63
8:38 pm
Half Light
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Solana Kominsky, Sophia Mcgrady, Mya O'rourke-Russell
#64
8:41 pm
Don't You Worry
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Lindsay Santos, Madeline Zolovick
#65
8:44 pm
Byegone
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Meredith Bassett, Leah Rachels
#66
8:47 pm
Inside We Will Sing
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Lyrical • 13
Emma Breaux, Mclean Cumbie, Hope Grainger, Emily Hjort, Amariah Joyce, Emma Mcclain, Delaney Parker
#67
8:50 pm
You Say
Dance Expressions
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 12
Reagan Laatsch, Katelyn Miller, Ella Seger, Sydney Strickland, Amberly Yaeger
#68
8:53 pm
Let's Get Loud
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 12
Corinne Dawkins, Maebrie Gechter, Autumn Goodman, Cheyenne Kardos, Alexa Kelly, Alexis Roseboro, Ella Smith, Luna Willhelm
#69
8:56 pm
Dream On
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Kendall Bishop, Madi Carney, Cambria Cherry, Greta Herring, Bridget Mcbride, Brooke Revels, Emma Tucker, Addison Willing
#70
8:59 pm
Good Stuff
Steps N Motion
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Caroline Agan, Karys Cole, Sophia Cunningham, Isabella Dinchak, Gianna Duve, Chloe Egger, Victoria Horton, Kaleigh Hunt, Gianna Katz, Victoria Martin, Evie Munoz, Jade Pejot, Ruby Reist, Addison Sedlmyer, Brooke Thomas, Mckenna Warren, Karis Williams
#71
9:03 pm
Pop It In
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Open • 12
Madisyn Amos, Audrey Ballard, Chloe Bovell, Caroline Creech, Mclean Cumbie, Jasmine Goodale, Aubri Hamilton, Emily Hjort, Amariah Joyce, Sofia Riesen, Jasmine Vincent
#72
9:07 pm
Without You
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Meredith Bassett, Katharine Hutto, Brenna Kath, Kinslie Rebuck, Haylee Robertson
#73
9:10 pm
Bird Of Sorrow
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Elly Bryan, Solana Kominsky, Sophia Mcgrady, Mya O'rourke-Russell, Leah Rockwell, Lindsay Santos, Katya Saveleva, Madeline Zolovick
#74
9:13 pm
Rolling In The Deep
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Alexis Glover, Aubrey Kimball, Elizabeth Morgan, Halle Perry
#75
9:16 pm
Conga
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Kendall Bishop, Madi Carney, Cambria Cherry, Greta Herring, Bridget Mcbride, Brooke Revels, Emma Tucker, Addison Willing
#76
9:19 pm
Celebrate
Steps N Motion
Senior • Line • Rising Champions • Tap • 16
Adelyn Ashby, Rebekah Bartkowski, Mya Blackwelder, Meredith Blackwell, Cora Carter, Jenna Cole, Juliana Fernandez, Sabrina Fishman, Olivia Freeman, Ella Helt, Emily Holliday, Megan James, Aliyah Kasimov, Christina Lussardi, Isabelle Miller, Reagan Overby, Katherine Rudolph, Mallory Sepe, Emma Taylor, Shelby Violette, Samantha Wells
#77
9:24 pm
Get Busy
The Southern Strutt
Senior • Line • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Alyssa Borcky, Kate Burritt, Kaytin Campbell, Alexis Cedeno, Brooklyn Cornwell, Reagan Cowart, Reilleigh Dutill, Jade Edwards, Chloe Guess, Bella Harmon, Bella Hudson, Coleman Kastner, Frawley Grace King, Riley Lett, Reece Mack, Eve Miller, Alicia Moore, London Perry, Lynisha Ross-Perry, Zoi Seabrook-Cooper, Norah Steagall, Christa Tucker, Sani'a Tucker
#78
9:29 pm
Hold My Head Up
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Lucie Battle, Clairabelle Bennett, Leona Bolden-Wood, Elle Crosby, Hallie Driggers, Katelyn Fisher, Zeya Hlaing, Arden Lane
#79
9:32 pm
Southern Nights
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 15
Georgie Condon, Sydney Feinberg, Hope Grainger, Katharine Hutto, Delaney Parker, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#80
9:35 pm
Bom Bom
Dance Expressions
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Reagan Laatsch, Katelyn Miller, Ella Seger, Sydney Strickland, Amberly Yaeger
#81
9:38 pm
A Little Party Never Killed Nobody
Dance Expressions
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 13
Emily Anger, Jasmine Bean, Brylan Burris, Lauren Butts, Lillian Goodman, Emma Hazlett, Lillian Matheney, Myla Mosconi, Jenna Viers
#82
9:53 pm
Helium
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Alexis Glover, Aubrey Kimball, Elizabeth Morgan, Halle Perry
#83
9:56 pm
Two Step
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 13
Kendall Bishop, Madi Carney, Cambria Cherry, Corinne Dawkins, Maebrie Gechter, Autumn Goodman, Greta Herring, Cheyenne Kardos, Brooke Revels, Alexis Roseboro, Ella Smith, Emma Tucker, Addison Willing
#84
10:00 pm
Shake It Off
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Madisyn Amos, Rio Esposito, Amariah Joyce, Arden Lane, Emma Mcclain
#85
10:03 pm
Dirty Laundry
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Small Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 15
Meredith Bassett, Emma Breaux, Caroline Hjort, Brenna Kath, Lydia Malcolm, Leah Rachels, Kinslie Rebuck
#86
10:06 pm
Ghosting
Steps N Motion
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Meredith Blackwell, Jenna Cole, Sabrina Fishman, Ella Helt, Emily Holliday, Reagan Overby, Katherine Rudolph, Mallory Sepe, Emma Taylor, Shelby Violette, Samantha Wells
#87
10:10 pm
Came Here For Love
The Southern Strutt
Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 15
Alyssa Borcky, Brooklyn Cornwell, Bella Harmon, Bella Hudson, Coleman Kastner, Frawley Grace King, Reece Mack, London Perry, Lynisha Ross-Perry, Zoi Seabrook-Cooper, Christa Tucker, Sani'a Tucker
#88
10:14 pm
Blood In The Cut
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 15
Alexis Glover, Aubrey Kimball, Kelsie Long, Elizabeth Morgan, Halle Perry
#89
10:17 pm
People Help The People
Dance Expressions
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Emily Anger, Jasmine Bean, Brylan Burris, Lauren Butts, Lillian Goodman, Emma Hazlett, Lillian Matheney, Myla Mosconi, Jenna Viers
#90
10:20 pm
Cola
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 12
Madisyn Amos, Audrey Ballard, Lucie Battle, Clairabelle Bennett, Leona Bolden-Wood, Chloe Bovell, Caroline Creech, Elle Crosby, Mclean Cumbie, Hallie Driggers, Katelyn Fisher, Jasmine Goodale, Aubri Hamilton, Emily Hjort, Zeya Hlaing, Amariah Joyce, Arden Lane, Sofia Riesen, Jasmine Vincent
#91
10:24 pm
Sines
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 16
Elly Bryan, Leah Rockwell
#92
10:27 pm
Stay
Steps N Motion
Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 17
Evan Mucciarone, Haley Skinner
#93
10:30 pm
Go Your Own Way
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Recreational • Acro-Dance • 13
Madi Carney, Cambria Cherry, Autumn Goodman, Lily Griffin, Greta Herring, Alexa Kelly, Anna Rice, Emma Tucker, Addison Willing
#94
10:33 pm
Make Your Troubles Go Away
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 15
Alexis Glover, Elizabeth Morgan, Halle Perry
#95
10:36 pm
Can't Do It Like This
The Southern Strutt
Senior • Line • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 15
Kate Burritt, Kaytin Campbell, Alexis Cedeno, Brooklyn Cornwell, Reagan Cowart, Reilleigh Dutill, Jade Edwards, Chloe Guess, Bella Harmon, Bella Hudson, Coleman Kastner, Frawley Grace King, Riley Lett, Reece Mack, Eve Miller, Alicia Moore, London Perry, Lynisha Ross-Perry, Zoi Seabrook-Cooper, Norah Steagall, Christa Tucker, Sani'a Tucker
#96
10:41 pm
Ghost In The Wind
Steps N Motion
Senior • Line • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 16
Adelyn Ashby, Rebekah Bartkowski, Mya Blackwelder, Meredith Blackwell, Cora Carter, Jenna Cole, Juliana Fernandez, Sabrina Fishman, Olivia Freeman, Ella Helt, Emily Holliday, Megan James, Aliyah Kasimov, Christina Lussardi, Isabelle Miller, Reagan Overby, Katherine Rudolph, Mallory Sepe, Emma Taylor, Shelby Violette, Samantha Wells
#97
10:46 pm
Colour Me
Dance Expressions
Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Lauren Butts, Lillian Goodman, Lillian Matheney, Myla Mosconi, Jenna Viers
#98
10:49 pm
Fire-Man
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 15
Alexis Glover, Aubrey Kimball, Kelsie Long, Elizabeth Morgan, Halle Perry, Z'niya Woodus-Cornish
#99
10:52 pm
Serendipity March
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Small Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Georgie Condon, Mclean Cumbie, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Hope Grainger, Katharine Hutto, Audrey Isgett, Delaney Parker, Haylee Robertson
#100
10:55 pm
Stand By Me
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Recreational • Contemporary • 12
Corinne Dawkins, Maebrie Gechter, Autumn Goodman, Cheyenne Kardos, Alexa Kelly, Ella Smith, Luna Willhelm
Awards scheduled after above act
Saturday, May 7
#101
7:30 am
Hey Good Lookin
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 8
Marae Bishop, Madison Comitz, Emma Fielding, Tingyan Heng, Genevieve Johnson, Izzabella Jones, Heidi Kunzweiler, Anderson Lasley, Amelie Leadbetter, Avis Mills, Harper Peterson, Claire Price, Caroline Raynes, Teddy Wisemiller
#102
7:34 am
What's My Name
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Jazz • 8
Alyson Alcantara, Delaney Alkire, Lauren Comfort, Pippi Dailey, Makayla Davis, Grace Dent, Camille Drain, Avajoy Epperson, Amaya Glenn, Eliza Lowery, Emerson Martin, Jaleah Palmore, Charlee Puckett, Janiyah Quattlebaum, Bella Schilit, Jayla Suber, Elizabeth Whitesides
#103
7:38 am
Purple People Eater
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Large Group • Recreational • Jazz • 8
Elizabeth Abbott, Madison Beaulieu, Madison Fick, Alice Fincher, Allison Fox, Makenna Hess, Michaela Mapes, Emerson Marlier, Ashton Matic, Kailyn Mcbride, Lauren Nocella, Madelyn Peltz, Kayla Sanchez, Rylee Stephens, Kamryn Thomas, Taila Weiss
#104
7:42 am
House Of Mouse
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 7
Georgia Avant, Raina Chen, Arya Drake, Blaire Freed, Natalina Hubble, Sadie-Mae Lanier
#105
7:45 am
Birthday
Steps N Motion
Minis • Large Group • Minis • Jazz • 5
Hannah Artemenko, Lyla Batt, Emerson Birch, Abby Boden, Quinn Carberry, Emily Fick, Elijah Freeman, Audrina Havlik, Cate Kearns, Savannah Lanthorn, Natalie Leadbetter, Melody Morris, Katie Redwine, Hannah Sollowen, Jaymes Wisemiller
#106
7:49 am
Set On You
Legacy Center For The Arts
Minis • Small Group • Minis • Jazz • 6
Niko Aiken, Sydney Amos, Samantha Barnes, McKinley Goodrich, Georgia Hursey, Reese Landon, Paige Leonard, Haedyn Monroe
#107
7:52 am
Mirror Mirror
The Southern Strutt
Minis • Large Group • Minis • Jazz • 6
Reagan Bennett, Chandler Bruorton, Iris Drain, Genevieve Edwards, Elana Geyer, Emmaline Griese, Kemper Hilton, Eliza Hood, Kendall Keen, Kennedy Libet, Emerson Mechling, Camryn Miller, Lyndy Moore, Aubrey Plyler, Nola Prasun, Holland Rhoden, London Rivers
#108
7:56 am
Stars
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 7
Brinley Evans
#109
7:59 am
Evil Like Me
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Musical Theater • 7
Sloane Hall
#110
8:02 am
Mama I'm A Big Girl Now
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Musical Theater • 8
Willow Woodley
#111
8:05 am
You Are My Sunshine
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Large Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 8
Marae Bishop, Madison Comitz, Emma Fielding, Tingyan Heng, Genevieve Johnson, Izzabella Jones, Heidi Kunzweiler, Anderson Lasley, Amelie Leadbetter, Avis Mills, Harper Peterson, Claire Price, Caroline Raynes, Teddy Wisemiller
#112
8:09 am
At The Ballgame
Steps N Motion
Minis • Large Group • Minis • Tap • 5
Hannah Artemenko, Lyla Batt, Emerson Birch, Abby Boden, Quinn Carberry, Emily Fick, Elijah Freeman, Audrina Havlik, Cate Kearns, Savannah Lanthorn, Natalie Leadbetter, Melody Morris, Katie Redwine, Hannah Sollowen, Jaymes Wisemiller
#113
8:13 am
Can I Take Your Order
The Southern Strutt
Minis • Large Group • Minis • Open • 5
Camille Barnwell, Lennon Blackley, Lila Brayman, Ava Cranford, Marley Evans, Sterling Geyer, Kinsley Goldin, Annsley Huff, Nadia Karadchy, Annacameron Mcglohorn, Evie Miller, Zoe Reyzin, Rosie Roberts, Hartley Wheeler, Madyson Williams
#114
8:17 am
Red Balloons
Legacy Center For The Arts
Minis • Small Group • Minis • Lyrical • 6
Niko Aiken, Sydney Amos, Samantha Barnes, McKinley Goodrich, Georgia Hursey, Reese Landon, Paige Leonard, Haedyn Monroe
#115
8:20 am
Somewhere Only We Know
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 7
Gwinn Summers
#116
8:23 am
Gasoline Rainbows
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 7
Aspen Roberts
#117
8:26 am
My Way
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 8
Charlotte Brayman
#118
8:29 am
Don't Give Up On Me
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 8
Willow Woodley
#119
8:32 am
Blondes Have More Fun
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 7
Kate Beard
#120
8:35 am
Material Girl
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 7
Faith Carlton
#121
8:50 am
Pretty Girls
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 7
Stella Ko
#122
8:53 am
Beyond The Sea
Steps N Motion
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 7
Aspen Roberts
#123
8:56 am
Bayou Boogie
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 8
Finlay Clarke
#124
8:59 am
Itty Bitty Pretty One
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 7
Brooklyn Morgan
#125
9:02 am
Do My Thing
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 8
Greta Hancock
#126
9:05 am
Take Me Home
Legacy Center For The Arts
Future Champion • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 7
Samantha Barnes
#127
9:08 am
A Mother's Prayer
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Future Champion • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 8
Kinley Fairbanks
#128
9:11 am
Mercy
Legacy Center For The Arts
Future Champion • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 8
Olivia Jones
#129
9:14 am
One Of The Boys
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Future Champion • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 8
Lyra Kirkner
#130
9:17 am
My Heart Will Go On
Legacy Center For The Arts
Future Champion • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 8
Ellie Breaux
#131
9:20 am
When You Wish
The Southern Strutt
Minis • Solo • Minis • Lyrical • 5
Kinsley Goldin
#132
9:23 am
Marvelous Vanity
The Southern Strutt
Minis • Solo • Minis • Lyrical • 6
Annsley Huff
#133
9:26 am
Are You The Wizard Of Oz
The Southern Strutt
Minis • Solo • Minis • Jazz • 6
Lila Brayman
#134
9:29 am
Dance Like Yo Daddy
The Southern Strutt
Minis • Solo • Minis • Open • 6
Annacameron Mcglohorn
#135
9:32 am
Broken Sleep
Legacy Center For The Arts
Future Champion • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 8
Olivia Jones, Bradlee Larson, Ally Parker
#136
9:35 am
My Strongest Suit
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Future Champion • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 8
Kinley Fairbanks, Lyra Kirkner
#137
9:38 am
Be Still
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Lyrical • 7
Ava Wilkins
#138
9:41 am
I Was Born For This
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Musical Theater • 8
Sofie Wright
#139
9:44 am
Eche Pelante
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 8
Ariana Amador
#140
9:47 am
Swagger Jagger
The Southern Strutt
Future Champion • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 8
Addie Goodwin
Awards scheduled after above act
#141
10:27 am
What A Feeling
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 9
Elliott Broome
#142
10:30 am
Skyscraper
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 9
Evelyn Padula
#143
10:33 am
Memory Of A Rainfall
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 9
Collins Glenn
#144
10:36 am
I Dreamed A Dream
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 9
Sadie Moran
#145
10:39 am
Roxie
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Musical Theater • 10
Kaitlyn Raynes
#146
10:42 am
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 9
Ruby Wilkes Petty
#147
10:45 am
Tightrope
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 9
Camila Ramirez
#148
10:48 am
Listen
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 10
Taylor Rivers
#149
10:51 am
The Haunting
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 10
Adriana Rhame
#150
10:54 am
Make You Feel My Love
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Milaina Warren
#151
10:57 am
Slow Me Down
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Olivia Maiorino
#152
11:00 am
The Story
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Ella Barnes
#153
11:03 am
Runaway
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Mya Rose Rodriguez
#154
11:06 am
Finding My Way
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
#155
11:09 am
Strange Birds
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Julianna Spurlin
#156
11:12 am
Cosmic Love
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Ella Thompson
#157
11:15 am
Eclipse
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Ava Thompson
#158
11:18 am
Happy
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 9
Bebe Davidson
#159
11:21 am
Moonlight
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 9
Eliza Jane Hudson
#160
11:24 am
Do It Like This
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 10
Vivie Strickland
#161
11:27 am
For Real
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 10
Sloan Donahue
#162
11:30 am
Accentuate The Positive
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 10
Ellerie Cox
#163
11:33 am
Work Me Down
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 9
Ayla Perkins
#164
11:36 am
Circus
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 10
Addie Ko
#165
11:39 am
Like A Boss
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 10
Milly Berry
#166
11:42 am
Looking Good and Feeling Gorgeous
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 10
Olivia James
#167
11:45 am
Fuerza
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 11
Mia Clark
#168
11:48 am
Ave Maria
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 9
Edyn Baker
#169
11:51 am
Cars That Go Boom
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 9
Ayla Perkins
#170
11:54 am
Strut
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 9
Brooklyn Bridges
#171
11:57 am
Wind It Up
Steps N Motion
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 10
Addie Ko
#172
12:00 pm
I'll Be Seeing You
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 11
Layla Karadchy
#173
12:03 pm
I Want To Hold Your Hand
Palmetto En Pointe
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 9
Auburn Roberts
#174
12:06 pm
I See Fire
Dance Expressions
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 10
Mckayla Barton
#175
12:09 pm
Moon River
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 9
Ally Parker
#176
12:12 pm
Wildside
Palmetto En Pointe
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Acro-Dance • 9
Peyton Lister
#177
12:15 pm
Wake Me Up
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Bradlee Larson
#178
12:18 pm
Be My Baby
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Gracie Aiken
#179
12:21 pm
Tell Him
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Cadence Coleman
#180
12:24 pm
Don't You Worry Bout A Thing
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Corinne Dawkins
#181
12:27 pm
In His Kiss
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Colby Hudgens
#182
12:30 pm
Livin' On A Prayer
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Anna Rice
#183
12:33 pm
What A Wonderful World
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 11
Rio Esposito
#184
12:36 pm
Levitating
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 11
Emily Rodgers-Mannebach
#185
12:39 pm
Million To One
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Lyrical • 10
Lily Griffin
#186
12:42 pm
Fabulous
Dance Expressions
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 9
Bella Orren
#187
12:45 pm
Get The Party Started
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 10
Ella Revels
#188
12:48 pm
Wanna Be A Rockette
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Musical Theater • 10
Baker Barboza
#189
12:51 pm
White Baby Grand
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Lyrical • 9
Dorothy Jane Roberts
#190
12:54 pm
My Love
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Tap • 11
Blakely Wheeler
#191
12:57 pm
Seven Nation Army
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 10
Emma Libet
#192
1:00 pm
Bitter Earth
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 11
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
Awards scheduled after above act
#193
1:35 pm
Opportunity
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 9
Logan Cross, Kinley Fairbanks, Mary Helen Keene, Lyra Kirkner, Mehailyn Sink, Nyala Smith, Kerrigan Stoker, Juju Yang
#194
1:38 pm
Breathe Again
Dance Expressions
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 10
Mckayla Barton, Miller Paige Finney, Leah Helton, Heidi Merrick, Addison Parke, Kaleyah Resper
#195
1:41 pm
The Lakes
Steps N Motion
Junior • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 11
Avery Bacon, Mckenna Glahn, Ashlyn Ha, Lily Claire Jacobus, Skyler Jenkins, Morgan Jones, Laney Koteles, Charlotte Lumwai, Olivia Maiorino, Addison Perrott, Mya Rose Rodriguez, Julianna Spurlin, Ava Thompson, Ella Thompson, Alyssa Wang
#196
1:45 pm
9 To 5
Steps N Motion
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 10
Alyse Baldelli, Leah Baldelli, Reina Carlton, Harper Dernosek, Addison Friedrich, Monet Hamula, Brielle Hanson, Maddie Hicks, Ella Hoch, Maren Hoch, Hannah Hull, Layna Munoz, Emily Myers, Eve Nocella, Isabella Weill
#197
1:49 pm
Dream On
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 10
Gracie Aiken, Ellie Breaux, Cadence Coleman, Hailey Cox, Rio Esposito, Emma Fontan, Colby Hudgens, Olivia Jones, Bradlee Larson, Melody O'toole, Ally Parker, Isabella Wade
#198
1:53 pm
Time After Time
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Contemporary • 10
Olivia Chiambretti, Aurora Covington, Lily Griffin, Nadia Kim, Addison Parry, Ella Revels, Anna Rice
#199
1:56 pm
Hot Note
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Kelly Gilham, Alice Goerlich, Mary Helen Keene, Anni Lee, Emily Rodgers-Mannebach, Kerrigan Stoker, Makayla Terry, Maggie Thomas, Audrey Wender
#200
1:59 pm
Ay Caramba
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Logan Cross, Kinley Fairbanks, Caroline Gibbs, Lyra Kirkner, Ireland Scarry, Mehailyn Sink, Nyala Smith, Juju Yang
#201
2:02 pm
That's Not My Name
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Gracie Aiken, Josie Barron, Ellie Breaux, Naomi Condra, Hailey Cox, Emma Fontan, Olivia Jones
#202
2:05 pm
Get Up
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 11
Caroline Creech, Rio Esposito, Katelyn Fisher, Colby Hudgens, Arden Lane, Bradlee Larson, Melody O'toole
#203
2:08 pm
Clap Snap
Dance Expressions
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Mckayla Barton, Miller Paige Finney, Leah Helton, Heidi Merrick, Addison Parke, Kaleyah Resper
#204
2:11 pm
Clap Your Hands
Dance Expressions
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 9
Ellison Brooks, Bella Orren, Keegan Sell, Kaitlyn Wolf
#205
2:14 pm
Can't Turn You Loose
Steps N Motion
Junior • Large Group • Recreational • Jazz • 10
Ashlyn Bacon, Grace Casella, Avery Chengelis, Zoe Cooney, Ava Geiler, Olivia Peach Gliemmo, Ella Gordon, Chloe Green, Maria Levine, Kayleigh Long, Scarlett Mezzacappa, Maria Panttser, Sofia Salas, Reese Schutz, Michelle Teixeira, Kate Williams
#206
2:18 pm
Where They From
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Hip-Hop • 10
Aurora Covington, Nadia Kim, Bella Moore, Alaina Mueller, Addison Parry, Ella Revels
#207
2:21 pm
Big Time
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 9
Logan Cross, Kinley Fairbanks, Caroline Gibbs, Lyra Kirkner, Ireland Scarry, Mehailyn Sink, Nyala Smith, Kerrigan Stoker, Juju Yang
#208
2:24 pm
Rubberband Man
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Tap • 9
Gracie Aiken, Josie Barron, Ellie Breaux, Emma Fontan, Olivia Jones, Bradlee Larson, Ally Parker
#209
2:27 pm
Bottom Of The River
Dance Expressions
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 11
Reagan Laatsch, Katelyn Miller, Ella Seger, Sydney Strickland
#210
2:30 pm
Watch My Feet
Dance Expressions
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Tap • 11
Emma Hazlett, Lillian Matheney, Heidi Merrick, Kaleyah Resper
#211
2:45 pm
Bad Dreams
The Southern Strutt
Junior • Line • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Madison Alexander, Claire Antley, Haylie Benage, Mollie Benage, Madelyn Bright, Lizzie Daley, Lexi Fryer, Mckayla Glenn, Zoie Green, Alexis Hall, Kyle Hepps, Mary Mac Hood, Mia Hughey, Gabi Jernigan, Alyssa Jones, Grace Koepke, Thyanna Kriz, Maddison Mccoy, Mariah Montgomery, Katelyn Odom, Kennedy Prophet, Brantley Sallings, Michael Slocum, Bella Slothower, Jaycee Suber, Katie Watkins, Vanessa Weih, Cam Williams, Laura Woods
#212
2:50 pm
Walk The Dinosaur
Steps N Motion
Junior • Line • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Alyse Baldelli, Leah Baldelli, Marae Bishop, Reina Carlton, Madison Comitz, Harper Dernosek, Emma Fielding, Addison Friedrich, Monet Hamula, Brielle Hanson, Tingyan Heng, Maddie Hicks, Ella Hoch, Maren Hoch, Hannah Hull, Genevieve Johnson, Izzabella Jones, Heidi Kunzweiler, Anderson Lasley, Amelie Leadbetter, Avis Mills, Layna Munoz, Emily Myers, Eve Nocella, Harper Peterson, Claire Price, Caroline Raynes, Isabella Weill, Teddy Wisemiller
#213
2:55 pm
Grow
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 10
Gracie Aiken, Cadence Coleman, Hailey Cox, Rio Esposito, Colby Hudgens, Olivia Jones, Bradlee Larson, Melody O'toole, Ally Parker, Isabella Wade
#214
2:59 pm
Can't Turn You Loose
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 9
Logan Cross, Nyala Smith, Juju Yang
#215
3:02 pm
Sugar Spice
Dance Expressions
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Jazz • 11
Heidi Merrick, Ella Seger
#216
3:05 pm
La Vie En Rose
Dance Expressions
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Lyrical • 9
Ellison Brooks, Bella Orren, Keegan Sell, Kaitlyn Wolf
#217
3:08 pm
All Alone
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 11
Rio Esposito, Colby Hudgens, Isabella Wade
#218
3:11 pm
Choo Choo Ch'boogie
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions • Tap • 10
Caroline Gibbs, Kerrigan Stoker
#219
3:14 pm
New Attitude
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Recreational • Jazz • 10
Olivia Chiambretti, Aurora Covington, Lily Griffin, Nadia Kim, Addison Parry, Ella Revels, Anna Rice
#220
3:17 pm
Wondering
Steps N Motion
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 10
Alyse Baldelli, Leah Baldelli, Reina Carlton, Harper Dernosek, Addison Friedrich, Monet Hamula, Brielle Hanson, Maddie Hicks, Ella Hoch, Maren Hoch, Hannah Hull, Layna Munoz, Emily Myers, Eve Nocella, Isabella Weill
#221
3:21 pm
Old School Funk
Dance Expressions
Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions • Hip-Hop • 11
Mckayla Barton, Lillian Goodman, Emma Hazlett, Leah Helton, Reagan Laatsch, Lillian Matheney, Katelyn Miller, Kaleyah Resper, Ella Seger, Meredith Spittle, Sydney Strickland, Jenna Viers, Addison Watson, Kirah Wells
#222
3:25 pm
Babes
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions • Jazz • 10
Gracie Aiken, Cadence Coleman, Rio Esposito, Colby Hudgens, Olivia Jones, Bradlee Larson, Melody O'toole, Ally Parker, Isabella Wade
Awards scheduled after above act
#223
4:05 pm
Baseline
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 14
Meredith Bassett, Georgie Condon, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Hope Grainger, Katharine Hutto, Audrey Isgett, Delaney Parker, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#224
4:09 pm
It's About That Walk
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 16
Elly Bryan, Megan Christle, Harper Jones, Solana Kominsky, Sophia Mcgrady, Mya O'rourke-Russell, Abigail Plummer, Leah Rockwell, Lindsay Santos, Katya Saveleva, Madeline Zolovick
#225
4:13 pm
The Last Light
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 12
Caroline Creech
#226
4:16 pm
Let It Be
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Lyrical • 13
Cambria Cherry
#227
4:19 pm
Shake
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Hip-Hop • 14
Meredith Bassett, Emma Breaux, Georgie Condon, Mclean Cumbie, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Katharine Hutto, Amariah Joyce, Delaney Parker, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#228
4:23 pm
The Color Song
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Elle Crosby
#229
4:26 pm
Creep
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Jasmine Goodale
#230
4:29 pm
Gentle Roar
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Sofia Riesen
#231
4:32 pm
Free Bird
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Autumn Goodman
#232
4:35 pm
In Time
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 12
Isabella Wade
#233
4:38 pm
Weapon Of Choice
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Madisyn Amos, Meredith Bassett, Emma Breaux, Rio Esposito, Sydney Feinberg, Jasmine Goodale, Hope Grainger, Amariah Joyce, Arden Lane, Leah Rachels, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#234
4:42 pm
Fault Lines
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 15
Elly Bryan, Megan Christle, Emily Diggs, Klaire Hall, Harper Jones, Solana Kominsky, Sophia Mcgrady, Kira Noakes, Mya O'rourke-Russell, Abigail Plummer, Leah Rockwell, Lindsay Santos, Katya Saveleva, Madeline Zolovick
#235
4:46 pm
A Thousand Miles
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Madeleine Evans
#236
4:49 pm
Ain't No Sunshine
Dance Expressions
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 13
Kirah Wells
#237
4:52 pm
I Won't Let You Down
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Makayla Terry
#238
4:55 pm
Lonely
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Contemporary • 14
Kinslie Rebuck
#239
4:58 pm
Undisturbed Area
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Meredith Bassett, Emma Breaux, Georgie Condon, Mclean Cumbie, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Hope Grainger, Emily Hjort, Katharine Hutto, Audrey Isgett, Amariah Joyce, Brenna Kath, Lydia Malcolm, Emma Mcclain, Delaney Parker, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#240
5:02 pm
Bad
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Jayla Bandy, Annabelle Cao, Amelia Davis, Emily Diggs, Madeleine Evans, Madison Frantz, Klaire Hall, Madison Lucero, Kira Noakes, Leah Santos
#241
5:17 pm
Million Dollar Bills
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Jazz • 14
Jasmine Vincent
#242
5:20 pm
Light Up The Night
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Alice Goerlich
#243
5:23 pm
Walking On The Moon
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 12
Arden Lane
#244
5:26 pm
Evil Woman
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • Rising Champions • Tap • 13
Madisyn Amos
#245
5:29 pm
Street Lights
Legacy Center For The Arts
Senior • Large Group • League of Champions • Lyrical • 15
Meredith Bassett, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Caroline Hjort, Audrey Isgett, Brenna Kath, Lydia Malcolm, Leah Rachels, Kinslie Rebuck, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#246
5:33 pm
Calabria
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Tap • 13
Jayla Bandy, Emily Diggs, Madison Frantz, Alice Goerlich, Harper Jones, Madison Lucero, Kira Noakes, Emily Rodgers-Mannebach, Leah Santos, Lindsay Santos, Madeline Zolovick
#247
5:37 pm
Home
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Contemporary • 13
Maebrie Gechter
#248
5:40 pm
Yesterday
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Contemporary • 12
Luna Willhelm
#249
5:43 pm
It's A Look
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Acro-Dance • 12
Brooklyn Griggs
#250
5:46 pm
Heat
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Jazz • 14
Meredith Bassett, Emma Breaux, Georgie Condon, Mclean Cumbie, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Hope Grainger, Emily Hjort, Katharine Hutto, Audrey Isgett, Amariah Joyce, Brenna Kath, Emma Mcclain, Delaney Parker, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell
#251
5:50 pm
Giant
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Large Group • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Jayla Bandy, Annabelle Cao, Amelia Davis, Madeleine Evans, Madison Frantz, Anni Lee, Madison Lucero, Emily Rodgers-Mannebach, Leah Santos, Makayla Terry, Maggie Thomas
#252
5:54 pm
Love On Top
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 13
Ella Smith
#253
5:57 pm
Glam
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Recreational • Jazz • 14
Kendall Bishop
#254
6:00 pm
Red Hands
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Line • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Madisyn Amos, Audrey Ballard, Meredith Bassett, Emma Breaux, Georgie Condon, Caroline Creech, Mclean Cumbie, Sydney Feinberg, Marley Furlong, Jasmine Goodale, Hope Grainger, Aubri Hamilton, Caroline Hjort, Emily Hjort, Katharine Hutto, Audrey Isgett, Amariah Joyce, Brenna Kath, Lydia Malcolm, Emma Mcclain, Delaney Parker, Leah Rachels, Kinslie Rebuck, Sofia Riesen, Haylee Robertson, Camryn Terrell, Jasmine Vincent
#255
6:05 pm
Sparrow
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Line • League of Champions • Lyrical • 14
Jayla Bandy, Elly Bryan, Annabelle Cao, Megan Christle, Emily Diggs, Madeleine Evans, Madison Frantz, Klaire Hall, Harper Jones, Solana Kominsky, Anni Lee, Madison Lucero, Sophia Mcgrady, Kira Noakes, Mya O'rourke-Russell, Abigail Plummer, Leah Rockwell, Emily Rodgers-Mannebach, Leah Santos, Lindsay Santos, Katya Saveleva, Makayla Terry, Maggie Thomas, Madeline Zolovick
Awards scheduled after above act
#256
6:45 pm
Hallelujah
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 12
Jillian Johnson
#257
6:48 pm
Turning Page
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 12
Charlotte Lumwai
#258
6:51 pm
Runaway
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Lyrical • 14
Lydia Malcolm
#259
6:54 pm
Don't Dream It's Over
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Mckenna Glahn
#260
6:57 pm
Atmosphere
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Madison Lucero
#261
7:00 pm
Hide And Seek
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Kayla McKeand
#262
7:03 pm
Dynamite
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Alyssa Wang
#263
7:06 pm
Apologize
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Maddie Shaw
#264
7:09 pm
Believe
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Mclean Cumbie
#265
7:12 pm
Journey
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Amariah Joyce
#266
7:15 pm
Sarajevo
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Bridgette Henry
#267
7:18 pm
Rein Que Toi Et Moi
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Delaney Parker
#268
7:21 pm
War Of Hearts
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Avery Bacon
#269
7:24 pm
Saturday Smile
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Kaylee Mcguirk
#270
7:27 pm
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Morgan Jones
#271
7:30 pm
Disconnected
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Jayla Bandy
#272
7:33 pm
Desire
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Marley Furlong
#273
7:36 pm
Bionic
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Ava Smith
#274
7:39 pm
Faster Than A Bullet
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Chelsey Daigle
#275
7:42 pm
February
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Annabelle Cao
#276
7:45 pm
Even If We Try
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Lily Claire Jacobus
#277
7:48 pm
Woman's Work
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Blythe Lambert
#278
7:51 pm
The Swan
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Emma Mcclain
#279
7:54 pm
Elephants
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Skyler Jenkins
#280
7:57 pm
Winners
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Liana Grasso
#281
8:00 pm
Garden
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Emily Hjort
#282
8:03 pm
Come Home To Me
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Ashlyn Anderson
#283
8:06 pm
End of Love
Steps N Motion
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Laney Koteles
#284
8:09 pm
Bring On The Rain
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Amelia Davis
#285
8:12 pm
Shine
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Audrey Isgett
#286
8:15 pm
Journey
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Harper Snell
#287
8:18 pm
Release
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Kira Noakes
#288
8:21 pm
Heaven's Door
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Hayden Green
#289
8:24 pm
Close The Door
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Lydia Malcolm
#290
8:27 pm
The End Of Love
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Emily Diggs
#291
8:30 pm
Black And Gold
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 12
Leah Santos
#292
8:33 pm
Kill The Lights
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Camryn Terrell
#293
8:36 pm
New Dorp New York
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Madison Frantz
#294
8:39 pm
Queen Be
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Landen White
#295
8:42 pm
Hit The Road Jack
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Jazz • 13
Klaire Hall
#296
8:45 pm
Window Seat
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Hope Grainger
#297
8:48 pm
Turn To Stone
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 12
Kylie Vaughan
#298
8:51 pm
Seven Birds
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo • League of Champions • Open • 13
Belle Richardson
#299
8:54 pm
Piano Man
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Jayla Bandy, Leah Santos
#300
8:57 pm
Future Me
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Madisyn Amos, Mclean Cumbie, Sofia Riesen
#301
9:00 pm
Set Me Free
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Contemporary • 13
Emily Diggs, Madison Frantz
#302
9:03 pm
On The One
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions • Tap • 14
Emma Breaux, Hope Grainger
#303
9:06 pm
Grace
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Lyrical • 12
Addi Mac Dougall
#304
9:09 pm
Find Me
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Lily Dubose
#305
9:12 pm
Horizons
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 12
Sarah Beth Green
#306
9:15 pm
Let Me Hurt
Star Struck Dance Studio
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Karrigan Starns
#307
9:18 pm
Beautiful Boy
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Hope Grainger
#308
9:21 pm
The Bird
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Contemporary • 14
Kayleigh Atterton
#309
9:24 pm
Night Of The Dancing Flame
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 12
Delaney Parker
#310
9:27 pm
Don't Come Back
The Southern Strutt
Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions • Open • 12
Mckenzie Ridgeway
Awards scheduled after above act
Critics Choice Award Winner(s)

Name
Studio
Fault Lines – video
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Grow – video
Legacy Center For The Arts
Inside We Will Sing – video
Legacy Center For The Arts
Southern Nights – video
Legacy Center For The Arts
Sparrow – video
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
The Lakes – video
Steps N Motion
Future Champion Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
My Strongest Suit
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Future Champion Large Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Purple People Eater
Steps N Motion
Future Champion Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
You Are My Sunshine
Steps N Motion
Future Champion Small Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
House Of Mouse
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Future Champion Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
My Way
Charlotte Brayman
The Southern Strutt
2
Bayou Boogie
Finlay Clarke
The Southern Strutt
3
Evil Like Me
Sloane Hall
The Southern Strutt
4
Do My Thing
Greta Hancock
The Southern Strutt
5
Itty Bitty Pretty One
Brooklyn Morgan
The Southern Strutt
6
Blondes Have More Fun
Kate Beard
The Southern Strutt
7
Beyond The Sea
Aspen Roberts
Steps N Motion
Future Champion Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Take Me Home
Samantha Barnes
Legacy Center For The Arts
Future Champion Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
A Mother's Prayer
Kinley Fairbanks
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
2
My Heart Will Go On
Ellie Breaux
Legacy Center For The Arts
Future Champion Solo TITLE League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
I Was Born For This
Sofie Wright
The Southern Strutt
2
Swagger Jagger
Addie Goodwin
The Southern Strutt
Junior Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
All Alone
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Can't Turn You Loose
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Junior Large Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
The Lakes
Steps N Motion
Junior Large Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Can't Turn You Loose
Steps N Motion
Junior Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Wondering
Steps N Motion
2
9 To 5
Steps N Motion
Junior Line Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Walk The Dinosaur
Steps N Motion
Junior Small Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Watch My Feet
Dance Expressions
2
New Attitude
Mint Hill Dance Center
3
Where They From
Mint Hill Dance Center
Junior Small Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Big Time
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
2
Babes
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Get Up
Legacy Center For The Arts
3
Ay Caramba
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
3
Hot Note
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
4
Clap Snap
Dance Expressions
Junior Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Finding My Way
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
The Southern Strutt
2
The Story
Ella Barnes
The Southern Strutt
3
I'll Be Seeing You
Layla Karadchy
The Southern Strutt
4
Memory Of A Rainfall
Collins Glenn
The Southern Strutt
5
Accentuate The Positive
Ellerie Cox
The Southern Strutt
5
What A Feeling
Elliott Broome
The Southern Strutt
5
Do It Like This
Vivie Strickland
The Southern Strutt
6
The Haunting
Adriana Rhame
The Southern Strutt
7
Strut
Brooklyn Bridges
The Southern Strutt
7
Listen
Taylor Rivers
The Southern Strutt
8
Fuerza
Mia Clark
The Southern Strutt
9
Eclipse
Ava Thompson
Steps N Motion
10
Like A Boss
Milly Berry
The Southern Strutt
10
Slow Me Down
Olivia Maiorino
Steps N Motion
Junior Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Fabulous
Bella Orren
Dance Expressions
Junior Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Moon River
Ally Parker
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
What A Wonderful World
Rio Esposito
Legacy Center For The Arts
3
I Want To Hold Your Hand
Auburn Roberts
Palmetto En Pointe
3
Don't You Worry Bout A Thing
Corinne Dawkins
Mint Hill Dance Center
4
Wake Me Up
Bradlee Larson
Legacy Center For The Arts
4
In His Kiss
Colby Hudgens
Legacy Center For The Arts
Junior Solo TITLE League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Bitter Earth
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
The Southern Strutt
2
Seven Nation Army
Emma Libet
The Southern Strutt
3
Wanna Be A Rockette
Baker Barboza
The Southern Strutt
Minis Large Group Minis

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Can I Take Your Order
The Southern Strutt
2
Mirror Mirror
The Southern Strutt
Minis Small Group Minis

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Set On You
Legacy Center For The Arts
Minis Solo Minis

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Marvelous Vanity
Annsley Huff
The Southern Strutt
2
Dance Like Yo Daddy
Annacameron Mcglohorn
The Southern Strutt
Senior Duet/Trio League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Don't You Worry
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
2
Sines
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
3
Stay
Steps N Motion
Senior Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Make Your Troubles Go Away
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior Large Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Fault Lines
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Came Here For Love
The Southern Strutt
Senior Line Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Ghost In The Wind
Steps N Motion
2
Get Busy
The Southern Strutt
Senior Small Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Southern Nights
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Bird Of Sorrow
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Senior Small Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Helium
Triple Threat Dance Studio
2
Rolling In The Deep
Triple Threat Dance Studio
3
Dream On
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Comme Un Fou
Emma Breaux
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Yebba's Heartbreak
Haylee Robertson
Legacy Center For The Arts
3
Polly
Katya Saveleva
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
4
The Door
Sydney Feinberg
Legacy Center For The Arts
5
What I Wouldn't Do
Hadley Snell
The Southern Strutt
6
Die With You
Leah Rockwell
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
7
Feedback
Ava Dresch
The Southern Strutt
7
If It's A Lie
Evan Mucciarone
Steps N Motion
7
The Painter
Madeline Zolovick
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
8
Speaking Of The End
Elly Bryan
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
8
Hey Jude
Madison Jones
Steps N Motion
Senior Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Moved
Alexis Glover
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Senior Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Express
Halle Perry
Triple Threat Dance Studio
2
Love In The Dark
Elizabeth Morgan
Triple Threat Dance Studio
3
Viva La Vida
Aubri Hamilton
Legacy Center For The Arts
4
Other Side
Justice Alley
Dance Expressions
4
Fallin'
Madi Carney
Mint Hill Dance Center
Senior Solo TITLE League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
A Pale
Addy Beckham
The Southern Strutt
2
Let You Go
Katie Starns
Star Struck Dance Studio
Teen Duet/Trio League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
On The One
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Set Me Free
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen Duet/Trio Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Summer
Dance Expressions
2
Get Dat
Dance Expressions
3
Half Time
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Teen Large Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Undisturbed Area
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Heat
Legacy Center For The Arts
3
Baseline
Legacy Center For The Arts
4
Calabria
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen Large Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Two Step
Mint Hill Dance Center
2
Good Stuff
Steps N Motion
3
Pop It In
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen Line League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Sparrow
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
Teen Line Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Hold On To Me
Steps N Motion
Teen Line Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Wanna Dance With Somebody
Steps N Motion
2
Neon
Steps N Motion
3
Dance Party
The Southern Strutt
Teen Small Group League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Inside We Will Sing
Legacy Center For The Arts
Teen Small Group Recreational

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Let's Get Loud
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen Small Group Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Shake It Off
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
A Little Party Never Killed Nobody
Dance Expressions
3
People Help The People
Dance Expressions
Teen Solo League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Rein Que Toi Et Moi
Delaney Parker
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Journey
Harper Snell
The Southern Strutt
3
Woman's Work
Blythe Lambert
The Southern Strutt
4
Seven Birds
Belle Richardson
The Southern Strutt
5
Window Seat
Hope Grainger
Legacy Center For The Arts
6
War Of Hearts
Avery Bacon
Steps N Motion
7
Come Home To Me
Ashlyn Anderson
The Southern Strutt
7
Shine
Audrey Isgett
Legacy Center For The Arts
7
End of Love
Laney Koteles
Steps N Motion
8
Apologize
Maddie Shaw
The Southern Strutt
9
Garden
Emily Hjort
Legacy Center For The Arts
10
Heaven's Door
Hayden Green
The Southern Strutt
10
Hide And Seek
Kayla McKeand
Steps N Motion
Teen Solo Recreational

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
It's A Look
Brooklyn Griggs
Triple Threat Dance Studio
2
Home
Maebrie Gechter
Mint Hill Dance Center
3
Yesterday
Luna Willhelm
Mint Hill Dance Center
Teen Solo Rising Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Walking On The Moon
Arden Lane
Legacy Center For The Arts
2
Light Up The Night
Alice Goerlich
Dancetech Performing Arts Studio
3
Let It Be
Cambria Cherry
Mint Hill Dance Center
3
Creep
Jasmine Goodale
Legacy Center For The Arts
4
Gentle Roar
Sofia Riesen
Legacy Center For The Arts
5
Ain't No Sunshine
Kirah Wells
Dance Expressions
Teen Solo TITLE League of Champions

Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
The Bird
Kayleigh Atterton
The Southern Strutt
2
Night Of The Dancing Flame
Delaney Parker
Legacy Center For The Arts
3
Horizons
Sarah Beth Green
The Southern Strutt
4
Don't Come Back
Mckenzie Ridgeway
The Southern Strutt
5
Let Me Hurt
Karrigan Starns
Star Struck Dance Studio