Chicago, IL
MARCH 6-8 | Pheasant Run Resort
Chicago, IL
Thank you for a great weekend in Chicago!
Critics Choice Award Winner(s)
Name
Studio
Blindsided
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
Brittle Bones
– video
Perseverance Dance Company
Explosions
– video
Eclipse Performing Arts
Fall For You
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
Give Me Love
– video
Studio One Dance Company
Heart
– video
Perseverance Dance Company
Heaven Is A Place On Earth
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
Hurricanes
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
I Have Nothing
– video
Perseverance Dance Company
I Look To You
– video
Perseverance Dance Company
Live Like You Were Dying
– video
Perseverance Dance Company
Medicine
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
Ooh La La
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
Something In The Water
– video
Perseverance Dance Company
Teenage Dream
– video
Eclipse Performing Arts
Wash
– video
B-Discovered Dance Company
Future Champion
Duet/Trio
-
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Detention
Studio One Dance Company
2
Barbie Girl
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Future Champion
Large Group
-
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Pop Drop And Roll
Eclipse Performing Arts
Future Champion
Small Group
-
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
And I'm Home
Eclipse Performing Arts
2
Donna's Nightmare
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Future Champion
Small Group
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Hush
Pro Dance Elite
Future Champion
Solo
-
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Wide Awake
Coco Reyes
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
Rain
Teagan Wheeling
Eclipse Performing Arts
3
Home
Carolyn Boxum
Eclipse Performing Arts
4
Girlfriend
Annabelle Pesch
Perseverance Dance Company
4
Material Girl
Ashlyn Punke
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
5
Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Kaja Chow
Studio One Dance Company
Future Champion
Solo TITLE
-
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Ooh La La
Coco Reyes
B-Discovered Dance Company
Junior
Duet/Trio
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Wind Beneath My Wings
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
Little Birds
Eclipse Performing Arts
2
Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
Studio One Dance Company
Junior
Duet/Trio
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Can You Do This
Kristina's Studio Of Dance
2
Not About Angels
Itasca Park District
Junior
Duet/Trio
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Shark Attack
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Charlie's Angels
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Junior
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Explosions
Eclipse Performing Arts
2
Marry The Night
Eclipse Performing Arts
3
Something To Believe In
Studio One Dance Company
Junior
Large Group
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Be Italian
Starland Dance Company
Junior
Large Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
You've Been Served
Pro Dance Elite
2
Super Heroes
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
2
Winter Fields
Pro Dance Elite
Junior
Line
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Mission Impossible
Pro Dance Elite
Junior
Small Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Wash
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
Shake It Off
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Live Like You Were Dying
Perseverance Dance Company
4
Try A Little Tenderness
Perseverance Dance Company
5
Love Shack
Studio One Dance Company
Junior
Small Group
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Hostess With The Mostest
Kristina's Studio Of Dance
2
Fancy
Core Dance Company
Junior
Small Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Trust
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
2
Wings
AMA Dance And Music School
2
All That I Am
Pro Dance Elite
Junior
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
I Look To You
Mia Mugavero
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Skyscraper
Ellery Brunt
Eclipse Performing Arts
3
The Giving
Heather Thomas
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Where The Light Gets In
Kaci King
Eclipse Performing Arts
4
Clown
Elle Tosh
Studio One Dance Company
5
Me Against The Music
Brooke Forrest
Perseverance Dance Company
6
Try
Holly Heldt
Eclipse Performing Arts
6
One Moment In Time
Sophie Tosh
Studio One Dance Company
Junior
Solo
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Human
Sarah Subach
Itasca Park District
Junior
Solo
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Don't Rain On My Parade
Lauren Duenas
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Everything Is Beautiful
Gabriella Payton
Pro Dance Elite
3
Girl In 14G
Mikenna Stacy
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
4
Recess
Ella Wheeler
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Junior
Solo TITLE
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Heaven Is A Place On Earth
Heather Thomas
B-Discovered Dance Company
Senior
Duet/Trio
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Come What May
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
An End And A Beginning
Eclipse Performing Arts
3
Foolish Games
B-Discovered Dance Company
4
Who's Got The Pain
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
4
Mr And Mrs
Studio One Dance Company
Senior
Duet/Trio
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
My Boyfriend's Back
Itasca Park District
Senior
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
London
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
Start Over
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Give Me Love
Studio One Dance Company
Senior
Large Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Cirque
Pro Dance Elite
Senior
Line
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Girls Run The World
Studio One Dance Company
Senior
Small Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Blindsided
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
I Lived
Perseverance Dance Company
2
I Have Nothing
Perseverance Dance Company
3
What Is Love
B-Discovered Dance Company
4
On The Wire
B-Discovered Dance Company
4
Heal
Perseverance Dance Company
Senior
Small Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Tragedy
Pro Dance Elite
2
Stop In The Name Of Love
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
3
Salsa
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Senior
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Fall For You
Kristen Deslaurier
B-Discovered Dance Company
2
Someone Like You
Lila Snaidauf
Perseverance Dance Company
2
The Lonely Hour
Simon Schuh
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
From The Ground Up
Elena Saccone
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Bird Song
Kate Light
Perseverance Dance Company
4
I'm Movin' On
Emma Schwartz
Perseverance Dance Company
4
Grace
Lauren Pittman
Perseverance Dance Company
5
Covenant
Calli Chaffin
Eclipse Performing Arts
6
Nicest Thing
Emma Smith
B-Discovered Dance Company
6
Imagine
Hailey Santore
B-Discovered Dance Company
7
Solitude
Gigi Lo
Eclipse Performing Arts
8
Thinking Out Loud
Madyson Bondi
Perseverance Dance Company
8
People Help The People
Mia Snaidauf
Perseverance Dance Company
9
One Monkey
Megan Mayer
Studio One Dance Company
9
Wild Is The Wind
Victoria Manno
B-Discovered Dance Company
Senior
Solo
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Lucid Dreams
Nicole Weirich
Itasca Park District
Senior
Solo
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Switch
Cole Nordbrock
Pro Dance Elite
2
Syrup And Honey
Rain Sanburg
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
3
Hunter
Hattilyn Burciaga
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
3
My Skin
Holly Lehnertz
Pro Dance Elite
Senior
Solo TITLE
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Brittle Bones
Emma Schwartz
Perseverance Dance Company
2
A Day In Verona
Kristen Deslaurier
B-Discovered Dance Company
Teen
Duet/Trio
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Locomotion
Studio One Dance Company
2
The Sound Of Silence
Eclipse Performing Arts
2
I'll Be There
Studio One Dance Company
3
Not About Angels
Elite Dance Center
Teen
Duet/Trio
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Can't Help Falling In Love
Itasca Park District
2
Say Something
Itasca Park District
3
Big Noise
Kristina's Studio Of Dance
Teen
Duet/Trio
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
People Help The People
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
2
The Circle
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Teen
Large Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Something In The Water
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Hurricanes
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Running
Perseverance Dance Company
Teen
Large Group
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Caffeinated
Kristina's Studio Of Dance
Teen
Large Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Mannequin
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
2
Tribute
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
2
Where My Feet May Fail
Pro Dance Elite
Teen
Line
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Rhythm Nation
B-Discovered Dance Company
Teen
Line
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Prince
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Teen
Small Group
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
Crazy
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Open Hands
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Time For Me To Fly
Perseverance Dance Company
4
Gold
B-Discovered Dance Company
4
Will You Be There
B-Discovered Dance Company
5
Arrival
Eclipse Performing Arts
Teen
Small Group
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
State Of Grace
Itasca Park District
2
Make A Change
Kristina's Studio Of Dance
Teen
Small Group
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Studio
1
They're Back
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
2
That Man
Miss Becky's Dance Studio
2
I Want My MTV
Pro Dance Elite
3
Younger
Core Dance Company
4
I Am
AMA Dance And Music School
Teen
Solo
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Always Be Your Girl
Morgan Clune
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Medicine
Sophie Ghahtani
B-Discovered Dance Company
3
Midnight Exile
Ariell Baker
Eclipse Performing Arts
3
Fly On
Isabella Ghahtani
B-Discovered Dance Company
4
Latch
Ava Tomich
Perseverance Dance Company
5
Something In The Water
Maddie Rigg
Eclipse Performing Arts
5
Beautiful Girl
Taylor Green
Perseverance Dance Company
6
Heart Cry
Barbara Holsclaw
Eclipse Performing Arts
6
Not About Angels
Courtney Raupach
Perseverance Dance Company
Teen
Solo
Recreational
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Freight Train
Lexi Decristofaro
Itasca Park District
Teen
Solo
Rising Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Take It On Faith
Alyssa Scarpiniti
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Orange Colored Sky
Jacie Punke
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
3
Near Light
Breonna Cohn
Pro Dance Elite
4
Holly Rock
Kaylah Harris
Studio One Dance Company
5
Ordinary Miracle
Macy Holzhauer
Studio One Dance Company
6
Werk
Bailey Severson
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
6
Jet Set
Katlyn Mcquillen
Standing Ovation
Teen
Solo TITLE
League of Champions
Rank
Routine
Dancer
Studio
1
Heart
Morgan Clune
Perseverance Dance Company
2
Hunter
Taylor Green
Perseverance Dance Company